Advertisement

Missouri School Districts

Show me school districts in a different state:
District nameCityCounty name
Academie LafayetteKansas CityJackson
Adair County R-INovingerAdair
Adair County R-IIBrashearAdair
Adrian R-IIIAdrianBates
Advance R-IV School DistrictAdvanceStoddard
Affton School DistrictSt. LouisSt. Louis
Albany R-IIIAlbanyGentry
Allen VillageKansas CityJackson
Alta Vista Charter School DistrictKansas CityJackson
Altenburg 48AltenburgPerry
Alton R-IVAltonOregon
Appleton City R-IIAppleton CitySt. Clair
Arcadia Valley R-IIIrontonIron
Archie R-VArchieCass
Ash Grove R-IVAsh GroveGreene
Atlanta C-3AtlantaMacon
Aurora R-VIIIAuroraLawrence
Ava R-IAvaDouglas
Avenue City R-IXCosbyAndrew
Avilla R-XIIIAvillaJasper
B. Banneker AcademyKansas CityJackson
Bakersfield R-IVBakersfieldOzark
Ballard R-IIButlerBates
BaylessSt. LouisSt. Louis
Bell City R-IIBell CityStoddard
Belleview R-IIIBelleviewIron
Belton 124BeltonCass
Bernie R-XIIIBernieStoddard
Bevier C-4BevierMacon
Billings R-IVBillingsChristian
Bismarck R-VBismarckSt. Francois
Blackwater R-IIBlackwaterCooper
Blair Oaks R-IIJefferson CityCole
Bloomfield R-XIVBloomfieldStoddard
Blue Eye R-VBlue EyeStone
Blue Springs R-IVBlue SpringsJackson
Bolivar R-IBolivarPolk
Boncl R-XLouisianaPike
Boonville R-IBoonvilleCooper
Bosworth R-VBosworthCarroll
Bowling Green R-IBowling GreenPike
Bradleyville R-IBradleyvilleTaney
Branson R-IVBransonTaney
Braymer C-4BraymerCaldwell
Breckenridge R-IBreckenridgeCaldwell
BrentwoodBrentwoodSt. Louis
Bronaugh R-VIIBronaughVernon
Brookfield R-IIIBrookfieldLinn
Brookside Charter School DistrictKansas CityJackson
Brunswick R-IIBrunswickChariton
Buchanan County R-IVDe KalbBuchanan
Bucklin R-IIBucklinLinn
Bunker R-IIIBunkerReynolds
Butler R-VButlerBates
Cabool R-IVCaboolTexas
Cainsville R-ICainsvilleHarrison
Calhoun R-VIIICalhounHenry
Callao C-8CallaoMacon
Camdenton R-IIICamdentonCamden
Cameron R-ICameronClinton
Campbell R-IICampbellDunklin
Canton R-VCantonLewis
Cape Girardeau 63Cape GirardeauCape Girardeau
Carl Junction R-ICarl JunctionJasper
Carondelet Leadership Academy Charter SchoolSt. LouisSt. Louis City
Carrollton R-VIICarrolltonCarroll
Carthage R-IXCarthageJasper
Caruthersville 18CaruthersvillePemiscot
Cassville R-IVCassvilleBarry
Center 58Kansas CityJackson
Centerville R-ICentervilleReynolds
Central R-IIIPark HillsSt. Francois
Centralia R-VICentraliaBoone
Chadwick R-IChadwickChristian
Chaffee R-IIChaffeeScott
Charleston R-ICharlestonMississippi
Chilhowee R-IVChilhoweeJohnson
Chillicothe R-IIChillicotheLivingston
City Garden MontessoriSt. LouisSt. Louis City
Clark County R-IKahokaClark
Clarksburg C-2ClarksburgMoniteau
Clarkton C-4ClarktonDunklin
ClaytonClaytonSt. Louis
Clearwater R-IPiedmontWayne
Clever R-VCleverChristian
Climax Springs R-IVClimax SpringsCamden
ClintonClintonHenry
Clinton County R-IIIPlattsburgClinton
Cole Camp R-ICole CampBenton
Cole County R-IRussellvilleCole
Cole County R-VEugeneCole
Columbia 93ColumbiaBoone
Community R-VILaddoniaAudrain
Concordia R-IIConcordiaLafayette
Confluence AcademySt. LouisSt. Louis City
Construction Careers CenterSt. LouisSt. Louis City
Cooper County R-IVBuncetonCooper
Cooter R-IVCooterPemiscot
Couch R-IMyrtleOregon
Cowgill R-VICowgillCaldwell
Craig R-IIICraigHolt
Crane R-IIICraneStone
Crawford County R-IBourbonCrawford
Crawford County R-IICubaCrawford
Crocker R-IICrockerPulaski
Crowder CollegeNeoshoNewton
Crystal City 47Crystal CityJefferson
Dadeville R-IIDadevilleDade
Dallas County R-IBuffaloDallas
Davis R-XIIClintonHenry
Delasalle Charter School DistrictKansas CityJackson
Della Lamb ElementaryKansas CityJackson
Delta C-7DeeringPemiscot
Delta R-VDeltaCape Girardeau
Dent-Phelps R-IIISalemDent
Department of CorrectionsJefferson CityCole
Derrick Thomas AcademyKansas CityJackson
Desoto 73De SotoJefferson
Dexter R-XIDexterStoddard
Diamond R-IVDiamondNewton
Division of Youth ServicesJefferson CityCole
Dixon R-IDixonPulaski
Don Bosco Education CenterKansas CityJackson
Doniphan R-IDoniphanRipley
Dora R-IIIDoraOzark
Drexel R-IVDrexelCass
Dunklin R-VHerculaneumJefferson
East Buchanan County C-1GowerClinton
East Carter County R-IIEllsinoreCarter
East Lynne 40East LynneCass
East Newton County R-VIGranbyNewton
East Prairie R-IIEast PrairieMississippi
El Dorado Springs R-IIEl Dorado SpringsCedar
Eldon R-IEldonMiller
Elsberry R-IIElsberryLincoln
Eminence R-IEminenceShannon
Ethel Hedgeman Lyle AcademySt. LouisSt. Louis City
Everton R-IIIEvertonDade
Excelsior Springs 40Excelsior SpringsClay
Exeter R-VIExeterBarry
Fair Grove R-XFair GroveGreene
Fair Play R-IIFair PlayPolk
Fairfax R-IIIFairfaxAtchison
Fairview R-XIWest PlainsHowell
Farmington R-VIIFarmingtonSt. Francois
Fayette R-IIIFayetteHoward
Ferguson-Florissant School DistrictFlorissantSt. Louis
Festus R-VIFestusJefferson
Fordland R-IIIFordlandWebster
Forsyth R-IIIForsythTaney
Fort Osage R-IIndependenceJackson
Fort Zumwalt R-IIO'FallonSt. Charles
Fox C-6ArnoldJefferson
Francis Howell R-IIISt. CharlesSt. Charles
Franklin County R-IINew HavenFranklin
Fredericktown R-IFredericktownMadison
Frontier School of InnovationKansas CityJackson
Fulton 58FultonCallaway
Gainesville R-VGainesvilleOzark
Galena R-IIGalenaStone
Gallatin R-VGallatinDaviess
Gasconade C-4FalconLaclede
Gasconade County R-IHermannGasconade
Gasconade County R-IIOwensvilleGasconade
Gateway Science Academy of St. LouisSt. LouisSt. Louis City
Genesis School Inc.Kansas CityJackson
Gideon 37GideonNew Madrid
Gilliam C-4GilliamSaline
Gilman City R-IVGilman CityHarrison
GlasgowGlasgowHoward
Glenwood R-VIIIWest PlainsHowell
Golden City R-IIIGolden CityBarton
Gordon Parks ElementaryKansas CityJackson
Gorin R-IIIGorinScotland
Grain Valley R-VGrain ValleyJackson
Grand Center Arts AcademySt. LouisSt. Louis City
Grandview C-4GrandviewJackson
Grandview R-IIHillsboroJefferson
Green City R-IGreen CitySullivan
Green Forest R-IISalemDent
Green Ridge R-VIIIGreen RidgePettis
Greenfield R-IVGreenfieldDade
Greenville R-IIGreenvilleWayne
Grundy County R-VGaltGrundy
Hale R-IHaleCarroll
Hallsville R-IVHallsvilleBoone
Hamilton R-IIHamiltonCaldwell
Hancock PlaceSt. LouisSt. Louis
Hannibal 60HannibalMarion
Hardeman R-XMarshallSaline
Hardin-Central C-2HardinRay
Harrisburg R-VIIIHarrisburgBoone
Harrisonville R-IXHarrisonvilleCass
Hartville R-IIHartvilleWright
Hayti R-IIHaytiPemiscot
HazelwoodFlorissantSt. Louis
Henry County R-IWindsorHenry
Hermitage R-IVHermitageHickory
Hickman Mills C-1Kansas CityJackson
Hickory County R-IUrbanaHickory
Higbee R-VIIIHigbeeRandolph
High Point R-IIIHigh PointMoniteau
Hillsboro R-IIIHillsboroJefferson
Hogan Preparatory AcademyKansas CityJackson
Holcomb R-IIIHolcombDunklin
Holden R-IIIHoldenJohnson
Holliday C-2HollidayMonroe
Hollister R-VHollisterTaney
Hope AcademyKansas CityJackson
Houston R-IHoustonTexas
Howell Valley R-IWest PlainsHowell
Hudson R-IXAppleton CitySt. Clair
Humansville R-IVHumansvillePolk
Hume R-VIIIHumeBates
Hurley R-IHurleyStone
Iberia R-VIberiaMiller
Imagine Academic Success School DistrictSt. LouisSt. Louis City
Imagine Academy Elementary School and Math School DistrictSt. LouisSt. Louis City
Imagine Academy of Careers School DistrictSt. LouisSt. Louis City
Imagine Ren Acad Env Sci & MaKansas CityJackson
Independence 30IndependenceJackson
Iron County C-4ViburnumIron
Jackson R-IIJacksonCape Girardeau
Jamestown C-1JamestownMoniteau
Jasper County R-VJasperJasper
Jefferson C-123Conception JunctionNodaway
Jefferson CityJefferson CityCole
Jefferson CollegeHillsboroJefferson
Jefferson County R-VIIFestusJefferson
JenningsJenningsSt. Louis
Johnson County R-VIICenterviewJohnson
Joplin SchoolsJoplinJasper
Junction Hill C-12West PlainsHowell
KIPP St. LouisSt. LouisSt. Louis City
KIPP: Endeavor AcademyKansas CityJackson
Kansas City 33Kansas CityJackson
Kearney R-IKearneyClay
Kelso C-7BentonScott
Kennett 39KennettDunklin
Keytesville R-IIIKeytesvilleChariton
King City R-IKing CityGentry
Kingston 42KingstonCaldwell
Kingston K-14CadetWashington
Kingsville R-IKingsvilleJohnson
Kirbyville R-VIKirbyvilleTaney
Kirksville R-IIIKirksvilleAdair
Kirkwood R-VIIKirkwoodSt. Louis
Knob Noster R-VIIIKnob NosterJohnson
Knox County R-IEdinaKnox
La Monte R-IVLa MontePettis
La Plata R-IILa PlataMacon
Laclede County C-5LebanonLaclede
Laclede County R-IConwayLaclede
LadueSt. LouisSt. Louis
Lafayette County C-1HigginsvilleLafayette
Lakeland R-IIIDeepwaterHenry
Lamar R-ILamarBarton
Laquey R-VLaqueyPulaski
Laredo R-VIILaredoGrundy
Lathrop R-IILathropClinton
Lawson R-XIVLawsonRay
Lebanon R-3 School DistrictLebanonLaclede
Lee A. Tolbert Com. AcademyKansas CityJackson
Lee's Summit R-VIILee's SummitJackson
Leesville R-IXClintonHenry
Leeton R-XLeetonJohnson
Leopold R-IIILeopoldBollinger
Lesterville R-IVLestervilleReynolds
Lewis County C-1EwingLewis
Lexington R-VLexingtonLafayette
Liberal R-IILiberalBarton
Liberty 53LibertyClay
Licking R-VIIILickingTexas
Lift for Life AcademySt. LouisSt. Louis City
Lincoln R-IILincolnBenton
Lindbergh SchoolsSt. LouisSt. Louis
Linn County R-IPurdinLinn
Livingston County R-IIIChulaLivingston
Lockwood R-ILockwoodDade
Logan-Rogersville R-VIIIRogersvilleWebster
Lone Jack C-6Lone JackJackson
Lonedell R-XIVLonedellFranklin
Louisiana R-IILouisianaPike
Luray 33LurayClark
Lutie R-VITheodosiaOzark
MO School for the BlindSt. LouisSt. Louis City
MO School for the DeafFultonCallaway
MO Schools for the Sev DisabledJefferson CityCole
Macks Creek R-VMacks CreekCamden
Macon County R-IMaconMacon
Macon County R-IVNew CambriaMacon
Madison C-3MadisonMonroe
Malden R-IMaldenDunklin
Malta Bend R-VMalta BendSaline
Manes R-VMountain GroveWright
Mansfield R-IVMansfieldWright
Maplewood-Richmond HeightsMaplewoodSt. Louis
Marceline R-VMarcelineLinn
Maries County R-IViennaMaries
Maries County R-IIBelleMaries
Marion C. Early R-VMorrisvillePolk
Marion County R-IIPhiladelphiaMarion
Marionville R-IXMarionvilleLawrence
Mark Twain R-VIIIRueterTaney
Marquand-Zion R-VIMarquandMadison
MarshallMarshallSaline
Marshfield R-IMarshfieldWebster
Maryville R-IIMaryvilleNodaway
Maysville R-IMaysvilleDekalb
McDonald County R-IAndersonMcDonald
Meadow Heights R-IIPattonBollinger
Meadville R-IVMeadvilleLinn
Mehlville School DistrictSt. LouisSt. Louis
Meramec Valley R-IIIPacificFranklin
Mexico 59MexicoAudrain
Miami R-IAmoretBates
Miami R-IMiamiSaline
Mid-Buchanan County R-VFaucettBuchanan
Middle Grove C-1MadisonMonroe
Midway R-IClevelandCass
Milan C-2MilanSullivan
Miller County R-IIITuscumbiaMiller
Miller R-IIMillerLawrence
Mirabile C-1PoloCaldwell
Missouri City 56Missouri CityClay
MoberlyMoberlyRandolph
Monett R-IMonettBarry
Moniteau County R-ICaliforniaMoniteau
Moniteau County R-VLathamMoniteau
Monroe City R-IMonroe CityMonroe
Montgomery County R-IIMontgomery CityMontgomery
Montrose R-XIVMontroseHenry
Morgan County R-IStoverMorgan
Morgan County R-IIVersaillesMorgan
Mound City R-IIMound CityHolt
Mount Vernon R-VMount VernonLawrence
Mountain Grove R-IIIMountain GroveWright
Mountain View-Birch Tree R-IIIMountain ViewShannon
Naylor R-IINaylorRipley
Neelyville R-IVNeelyvilleButler
Nell Holcomb R-IVCape GirardeauCape Girardeau
Neosho R-VNeoshoNewton
Nevada R-VNevadaVernon
New Bloomfield R-IIINew BloomfieldCallaway
New Franklin R-INew FranklinHoward
New HavenNew HavenFranklin
New Madrid County R-INew MadridNew Madrid
New York R-IVHamiltonCaldwell
Newburg R-IINewburgPhelps
Newtown-Harris R-IIINewtownSullivan
Niangua R-VNianguaWebster
Nixa R-IINixaChristian
Nodaway-Holt R-VIIGrahamNodaway
Norborne R-VIIINorborneCarroll
NormandySt. LouisSt. Louis
North Andrew County R-VIRosendaleAndrew
North Callaway County R-IKingdom CityCallaway
North Daviess R-IIIJamesonDaviess
North Harrison R-IIIEaglevilleHarrison
North Kansas City 74Kansas CityClay
North Mercer County R-IIIMercerMercer
North Nodaway County R-VIHopkinsNodaway
North Pemiscot County R-IWardellPemiscot
North Platte County R-IDearbornPlatte
North ShelbyShelbyvilleShelby
North Side Community School DistrictSt. LouisSt. Louis City
North St. Francois County R-IBonne TerreSt. Francois
North Wood R-IVSalemDent
Northeast Nodaway County R-VRavenwoodNodaway
Northeast Randolph County R-IVCairoRandolph
Northeast Vernon County R-IWalkerVernon
Northwest R-IHigh RidgeJefferson
Northwestern R-IMendonChariton
Norwood R-INorwoodWright
Oak Grove R-VIOak GroveJackson
Oak Hill R-ISalemDent
Oak Ridge R-VIOak RidgeCape Girardeau
Odessa R-VIIOdessaLafayette
Oran R-IIIOranScott
Orchard Farm R-VSt. CharlesSt. Charles
Orearville R-IVSlaterSaline
Oregon-Howell R-IIIKoshkonongOregon
Orrick R-XIOrrickRay
Osage County R-IChamoisOsage
Osage County R-IILinnOsage
Osage County R-IIIWestphaliaOsage
Osborn R-OOsbornDekalb
OsceolaOsceolaSt. Clair
Otterville R-VIOttervilleCooper
Ozark R-VIOzarkChristian
Ozark Technical CollegeSpringfieldGreene