Advertisement

Missouri School Districts

Show me school districts in a different state:
District nameCityCounty name
Paideia AcademySt. LouisSt. Louis City
Palmyra R-IPalmyraMarion
Paris R-IIParisMonroe
Park HillKansas CityPlatte
Parkway C-2ChesterfieldSt. Louis
Pathway AcademyKansas CityJackson
Pattonsburg R-IIPattonsburgDaviess
Pattonville R-IIISt. AnnSt. Louis
Pemiscot County R-IIICaruthersvillePemiscot
Pemiscot County Special School DistrictHaytiPemiscot
Perry County 32PerryvillePerry
Pettis County R-VHughesvillePettis
Pettis County R-XIISedaliaPettis
Phelps County R-IIIEdgar SpringsPhelps
Pierce City R-VIPierce CityLawrence
Pike County R-IIIClarksvillePike
Pilot Grove C-4Pilot GroveCooper
Plainview R-VIIIAvaDouglas
Plato R-VPlatoTexas
Platte County R-IIIPlatte CityPlatte
Pleasant Hill R-IIIPleasant HillCass
Pleasant Hope R-VIPleasant HopePolk
Pleasant View R-VITrentonGrundy
Polo R-VIIPoloCaldwell
Poplar Bluff R-IPoplar BluffButler
PortagevillePortagevilleNew Madrid
Potosi R-IIIPotosiWashington
Prairie Home R-VPrairie HomeCooper
Princeton R-VPrincetonMercer
Purdy R-IIPurdyBarry
Putnam County R-IUnionvillePutnam
Puxico R-VIIIPuxicoStoddard
Ralls County R-IICenterRalls
Raymondville R-VIIRaymondvilleTexas
Raymore-Peculiar R-IIPeculiarCass
Raytown C-2RaytownJackson
Reeds Spring R-IVReeds SpringStone
Renick R-VRenickRandolph
Republic R-IIIRepublicGreene
Revere C-3RevereClark
Rich Hill R-IVRich HillBates
Richards R-VWest PlainsHowell
Richland R-IEssexStoddard
Richland R-IVRichlandPulaski
Richmond R-XVIRichmondRay
Richwoods R-VIIRichwoodsWashington
Ridgeway R-VRidgewayHarrison
Ripley County R-IIIGatewoodRipley
Ripley County R-IVDoniphanRipley
Risco R-IIRiscoNew Madrid
RitenourSt. LouisSt. Louis
Riverview GardensSt. LouisSt. Louis
Rock Port R-IIRock PortAtchison
Rockwood R-VIEurekaSt. Louis
Rolla Public SchoolsRollaPhelps
Roscoe C-1RoscoeSt. Clair
Salem R-80SalemDent
Salisbury R-IVSalisburyChariton
Santa Fe R-XAlmaLafayette
Sarcoxie R-IISarcoxieJasper
Savannah R-IIISavannahAndrew
School of the OsageLake OzarkMiller
Schuyler County R-IQueen CitySchuyler
Scotland County R-IMemphisScotland
Scott City R-IScott CityScott
Scott County CentralSikestonScott
Scott County R-IVBentonScott
Scuola Vita NuovaKansas CityJackson
Sedalia 200SedaliaPettis
Senath-Hornersville C-8SenathDunklin
Seneca R-VIISenecaNewton
Seymour R-IISeymourWebster
Shawnee R-IIIChilhoweeHenry
Shearwater Education FoundationSt. LouisSt. Louis City
Shelby County R-IVShelbinaShelby
Sheldon R-VIIISheldonVernon
Shell Knob 78Shell KnobBarry
Sherwood Cass R-VIIICreightonCass
Sikeston R-6SikestonScott
Silex R-ISilexLincoln
Skyline R-IINorwoodDouglas
SlaterSlaterSaline
Smithton R-VISmithtonPettis
Smithville R-IISmithvilleClay
South Callaway County R-IIMokaneCallaway
South Harrison County R-IIBethanyHarrison
South Holt County R-IOregonHolt
South Iron County R-IAnnapolisIron
South Nodaway County R-IVBarnardNodaway
South Pemiscot County R-VSteelePemiscot
Southern Boone County R-IAshlandBoone
Southern Reynolds County R-IIEllingtonReynolds
Southland C-9CardwellDunklin
Southwest Livingston County R-ILudlowLivingston
Southwest R-VWashburnBarry
Sparta R-IIISpartaChristian
Spickard R-IISpickardGrundy
Spokane R-VIIHighlandvilleChristian
Spring Bluff R-XVSullivanFranklin
Springfield R-XIISpringfieldGreene
St. Charles R-VISt. CharlesSt. Charles
St. Clair R-XIIISt. ClairFranklin
St. Elizabeth R-IVSt. ElizabethMiller
St. James R-1 School DistrictSt. JamesPhelps
St. JosephSt. JosephBuchanan
St. Louis Charter School DistrictSt. LouisSt. Louis City
St. Louis County School Special School DST DistrictTown and CountrySt. Louis
St. Louis Public SchoolsSt. LouisSt. Louis City
Stanberry R-IIStanberryGentry
State Fair Community CollegeSedaliaPettis
Ste. Genevieve County R-IISte. GenevieveSte. Genevieve
Steelville R-IIISteelvilleCrawford
Stet R-XVStetRay
Stewartsville C-2StewartsvilleDekalb
Stockton R-IStocktonCedar
Stoutland R-IIStoutlandCamden
Strafford R-VIStraffordGreene
Strain-Japan R-XVISullivanFranklin
Strasburg C-3StrasburgCass
Sturgeon R-VSturgeonBoone
Success R-VISuccessTexas
SullivanSullivanFranklin
Summersville R-IISummersvilleTexas
Sunrise R-IXDe SotoJefferson
Swedeborg R-IIIRichlandPulaski
Sweet Springs R-VIISweet SpringsSaline
Taneyville R-IITaneyvilleTaney
Tarkio R-ITarkioAtchison
Thayer R-IIThayerOregon
The St. Louis Language Immersion School DistrictSt. LouisSt. Louis City
Thornfield R-IThornfieldOzark
Tina-Avalon R-IITinaCarroll
Tipton R-VITiptonMoniteau
Trenton R-IXTrentonGrundy
Tri-County R-VIIJamesportDaviess
Troy R-IIITroyLincoln
Twin Rivers R-XBroseleyButler
Union R-XIUnionFranklin
Union Star R-IIUnion StarDekalb
University AcademyKansas CityJackson
University CityUniversity CitySt. Louis
Urban Com. Leadership AcademyKansas CityJackson
Valley ParkValley ParkSt. Louis
Valley R-VICaledoniaWashington
Van Buren R-IVan BurenCarter
Van-Far R-IVandaliaAudrain
Verona R-VIIVeronaLawrence
Walnut Grove R-VWalnut GroveGreene
Warren County R-IIIWarrentonWarren
Warrensburg R-VIWarrensburgJohnson
Warsaw R-IXWarsawBenton
WashingtonWashingtonFranklin
Waynesville R-VIWaynesvillePulaski
Weaubleau R-IIIWeaubleauHickory
Webb City R-VIIWebb CityJasper
Webster GrovesWebster GrovesSt. Louis
Wellington-Napoleon R-IXWellingtonLafayette
WellstonSt. LouisSt. Louis
Wellsville Middletown R-IWellsvilleMontgomery
Wentzville R-IVWentzvilleSt. Charles
West Nodaway County R-IBurlington JunctionNodaway
West Plains R-VIIWest PlainsHowell
West Platte County R-IIWestonPlatte
West St. Francois County R-IVLeadwoodSt. Francois
Westran R-IHuntsvilleRandolph
Westview C-6NeoshoNewton
Wheatland R-IIWheatlandHickory
Wheaton R-IIIWheatonBarry
Willard R-IIWillardGreene
Willow Springs R-IVWillow SpringsHowell
Windsor C-1ImperialJefferson
Winfield R-IVWinfieldLincoln
Winona R-IIIWinonaShannon
Winston R-VIWinstonDaviess
Woodland R-IVMarble HillBollinger
Worth County R-IIIGrant CityWorth
Wright City R-IIWright CityWarren
Zalma R-VZalmaBollinger