Advertisement

Nebraska School Districts

Show me school districts in a different state:
District nameCityCounty name
Adams Central Public SchoolsHastingsAdams
Ainsworth Community SchoolsAinsworthBrown
Alegent/Immanuel Rtc School DistrictOmahaDouglas
Allen Consolidated SchoolsAllenDixon
Alliance Public SchoolsAllianceBox Butte
Alma Public SchoolsAlmaHarlan
Alternatives Academy/JourneysBellevueSarpy
Amherst Public SchoolsAmherstBuffalo
Anselmo-Merna Public SchoolsMernaCuster
Ansley Public SchoolsAnsleyCuster
Arapahoe Public SchoolsArapahoeFurnas
Arcadia Public SchoolsArcadiaValley
Arlington Public SchoolsArlingtonWashington
Arnold Public SchoolsArnoldCuster
Arthur County SchoolsArthurArthur
Ashland-Greenwood Public SchoolsAshlandSaunders
Auburn Public SchoolsAuburnNemaha
Aurora Public SchoolsAuroraHamilton
Axtell Community SchoolsAxtellKearney
Bancroft-Rosalie Community SchoolsBancroftCuming
Banner County Public SchoolsHarrisburgBanner
Battle Creek Public SchoolsBattle CreekMadison
Bayard Public SchoolsBayardMorrill
Beatrice Public SchoolsBeatriceGage
Bellevue Public SchoolsBellevueSarpy
Bennington Public SchoolsBenningtonDouglas
Bertrand Public SchoolsBertrandPhelps
Blair Community SchoolsBlairWashington
Bloomfield Community SchoolsBloomfieldKnox
Blue Hill Public SchoolsBlue HillWebster
Boone Central SchoolsAlbionBoone
Boys & Girls Home Of Nebraska School DistrictSo Sioux CityDakota
Boys Town Interim Program SchoolsBoys TownDouglas
Brady Public SchoolsBradyLincoln
Bridgeport Public SchoolsBridgeportMorrill
Broken Bow Public SchoolsBroken BowCuster
Bruning-Davenport Unified SystemDavenportThayer
Burwell Public SchoolsBurwellGarfield
Callaway Public SchoolsCallawayCuster
Cambridge Public SchoolsCambridgeFurnas
Cedar Bluffs Public SchoolsCedar BluffsSaunders
Cedar Rapids Public SchoolsCedar RapidsBoone
Centennial Public SchoolsUticaSeward
Central City Public SchoolsCentral CityMerrick
Centura Public SchoolsCairoHoward
Chadron Public SchoolsChadronDawes
Chambers Public SchoolsChambersHolt
Chase County SchoolsImperialChase
Child Guidance Center Rtc SchoolLincolnLancaster
Clarkson Public SchoolsClarksonColfax
Cody-Kilgore Public SchoolsCodyCherry
Coleridge Community SchoolsColeridgeCedar
Columbus Public SchoolsColumbusPlatte
Conestoga Public SchoolsMurrayCass
Cozad Community SchoolsCozadDawson
Crawford Public SchoolsCrawfordDawes
Creek Valley SchoolsChappellDeuel
Creighton Community Public SchoolsCreightonKnox
Crete Public SchoolsCreteSaline
Crofton Community SchoolsCroftonKnox
Cross County Community SchoolsStromsburgPolk
David City Public SchoolsDavid CityButler
Deshler Public SchoolsDeshlerThayer
Diller-Odell Public SchoolsOdellGage
Dodge-Howells Unified School DistrictHowellsColfax
Doniphan-Trumbull Public SchoolsDoniphanHall
Dorchester Public SchoolsDorchesterSaline
Douglas County West Community SchoolsValleyDouglas
Douglas County Youth CenterOmahaDouglas
Dundy County Stratton Public SchoolsBenkelmanDundy
East Butler Public SchoolsBrainardButler
Educational Service Unit 01WakefieldWayne
Educational Service Unit 02FremontDodge
Educational Service Unit 03OmahaSarpy
Educational Service Unit 04AuburnNemaha
Educational Service Unit 05BeatriceGage
Educational Service Unit 06MilfordSeward
Educational Service Unit 07ColumbusPlatte
Educational Service Unit 08NelighAntelope
Educational Service Unit 09HastingsAdams
Educational Service Unit 10KearneyBuffalo
Educational Service Unit 11HoldregePhelps
Educational Service Unit 13ScottsbluffScotts Bluff
Educational Service Unit 15TrentonHitchcock
Educational Service Unit 16OgallalaKeith
Educational Service Unit 17AinsworthBrown
Educational Service Unit 18LincolnLancaster
Educational Service Unit 19OmahaDouglas
Elba Public SchoolsElbaHoward
Elgin Public SchoolsElginAntelope
Elkhorn Public SchoolsElkhornDouglas
Elkhorn Valley SchoolsTildenMadison
Elm Creek Public SchoolsElm CreekBuffalo
Elmwood-Murdock Public SchoolsMurdockCass
Elwood Public SchoolsElwoodGosper
Emerson-Hubbard Public SchoolsEmersonDixon
Envisions Level Iii School ProgNorfolkMadison
Epworth Village Learning CenterYorkYork
Eustis-Farnam Public SchoolsEustisFrontier
Ewing Public SchoolsEwingHolt
Exeter-Milligan Public SchoolsExeterFillmore
Fairbury Public SchoolsFairburyJefferson
Falls City Public SchoolsFalls CityRichardson
Fillmore Central Public SchoolsGenevaFillmore
Fort Calhoun Community SchoolsFort CalhounWashington
Franklin Public SchoolsFranklinFranklin
Freeman Public SchoolsAdamsGage
Fremont Public SchoolsFremontDodge
Friend Public SchoolsFriendSaline
Fullerton Public SchoolsFullertonNance
Garden County SchoolsOshkoshGarden
Geneva North SchoolGenevaFillmore
Gering Public SchoolsGeringScotts Bluff
Gibbon Public SchoolsGibbonBuffalo
Giltner Public SchoolsGiltnerHamilton
Gordon-Rushville Public SchoolsGordonSheridan
Gothenburg Public SchoolsGothenburgDawson
Grand Island Public SchoolsGrand IslandHall
Greeley-Wolbach Public SchoolsGreeleyGreeley
Gretna Public SchoolsGretnaSarpy
Hampton Public SchoolsHamptonHamilton
Hartington Public SchoolsHartingtonCedar
Harvard Public SchoolsHarvardClay
Hastings Public SchoolsHastingsAdams
Hay Springs Public SchoolsHay SpringsSheridan
Hayes Center Public SchoolsHayes CenterHayes
Heartland Community SchoolsHendersonYork
Hemingford Public SchoolsHemingfordBox Butte
Hershey Public SchoolsHersheyLincoln
High Plains Community SchoolsPolkPolk
Hitchcock Co School SystemTrentonHitchcock
Hitchcock County Unified School SystemTrentonHitchcock
Holdrege Public SchoolsHoldregePhelps
Homer Community SchoolsHomerDakota
Humboldt Table Rock Steinauer School DistrictHumboldtRichardson
Humphrey Public SchoolsHumphreyPlatte
Hyannis Area SchoolsHyannisGrant
Johnson County Central Public SchoolsTecumsehJohnson
Johnson-Brock Public SchoolsJohnsonNemaha
Kearney Public SchoolsKearneyBuffalo
Kearney West High SchoolKearneyBuffalo
Kenesaw Public SchoolsKenesawAdams
Keya Paha County SchoolsSpringviewKeya Paha
Kimball Public SchoolsKimballKimball
Lakeview Community SchoolsColumbusPlatte
Laurel-Concord Public SchoolsLaurelCedar
Leigh Community SchoolsLeighColfax
Lewiston Consolidated SchoolsLewistonPawnee
Lexington Public SchoolsLexingtonDawson
Leyton Public SchoolsDaltonCheyenne
Lincoln Public SchoolsLincolnLancaster
Litchfield Public SchoolsLitchfieldSherman
Logan View Public SchoolsHooperDodge
Loomis Public SchoolsLoomisPhelps
Louisville Public SchoolsLouisvilleCass
Loup City Public SchoolsLoup CitySherman
Loup County Public SchoolsTaylorLoup
Lynch Public SchoolsLynchBoyd
Lyons-Decatur Northeast SchoolsLyonsBurt
Madison Public SchoolsMadisonMadison
Malcolm Public SchoolsMalcolmLancaster
Maxwell Public SchoolsMaxwellLincoln
Maywood Public SchoolsMaywoodFrontier
Mc Cook Public SchoolsMc CookRed Willow
Mc Cool Junction Public SchoolsMccool JunctionYork
Mc Pherson County SchoolsTryonMcpherson
Mead Public SchoolsMeadSaunders
Medicine Valley Public SchoolsCurtisFrontier
Meridian Public SchoolsDaykinJefferson
Milford Public SchoolsMilfordSeward
Millard Public SchoolsOmahaDouglas
Minatare Public SchoolsMinatareScotts Bluff
Minden Public SchoolsMindenKearney
Mitchell Public SchoolsMitchellScotts Bluff
Morrill Public SchoolsMorrillScotts Bluff
Morton SchoolLincolnLancaster
Mullen Public SchoolsMullenHooker
Ne Correctional Youth FacilityOmahaDouglas
Nebraska City Public SchoolsNebraska CityOtoe
Nebraska Unified District 1OrchardAntelope
Nebraska Youth AcademyHastingsAdams
Neligh-Oakdale SchoolsNelighAntelope
Newcastle Public SchoolsNewcastleDixon
Newman Grove Public SchoolsNewman GroveMadison
Niobrara Public SchoolsNiobraraKnox
Norfolk Public SchoolsNorfolkMadison
Norris School Dist 160FirthLancaster
North Bend Central Public SchoolsNorth BendDodge
North Loup Scotia Public SchoolsScotiaGreeley
North Platte Public SchoolsNorth PlatteLincoln
Northeast Ne Juvenile ServicesMadisonMadison
Northwest Public SchoolsGrand IslandHall
Nova Alternative SchoolOmahaDouglas
O'neill Public SchoolsO'neillHolt
Oakland Craig Public SchoolsOaklandBurt
Ogallala Public SchoolsOgallalaKeith
Omaha Public SchoolsOmahaDouglas
Ord Public SchoolsOrdValley
Osceola Public SchoolsOsceolaPolk
Osmond Public SchoolsOsmondPierce
Overton Public SchoolsOvertonDawson
Paces-W Ne Juvenile ServicesScottsbluffScotts Bluff
Palmer Public SchoolsPalmerMerrick
Palmyra District O R 1PalmyraOtoe
Papillion-La Vista Public SchoolsPapillionSarpy
Pathfinder Education Prg-Lancaster CountyLincolnLancaster
Patrick J Thomas Juvenile CenterPapillionSarpy
Pawnee City Public SchoolsPawnee CityPawnee
Paxton Consolidated SchoolsPaxtonKeith
Pender Public SchoolsPenderThurston
Perkins County SchoolsGrantPerkins
Pierce Public SchoolsPiercePierce
Pine Ridge Job Corps School DistrictChadronDawes
Plainview Public SchoolsPlainviewPierce
Plattsmouth Community SchoolsPlattsmouthCass
Pleasanton Public SchoolsPleasantonBuffalo
Ponca Public SchoolsPoncaDixon
Potter-Dix Public SchoolsPotterCheyenne
Ralston Public SchoolsRalstonDouglas
Randolph Public SchoolsRandolphCedar
Ravenna Public SchoolsRavennaBuffalo
Raymond Central Public SchoolsRaymondLancaster
Red Cloud Community SchoolsRed CloudWebster
Rock County Public SchoolsBassettRock
Sandhills Public SchoolsDunningBlaine
Santee Community SchoolsNiobraraKnox
Sargent Public SchoolsSargentCuster
Schuyler Community SchoolsSchuylerColfax
Scottsbluff Public SchoolsScottsbluffScotts Bluff
Scribner-Snyder Community SchoolsScribnerDodge
Seward Public SchoolsSewardSeward
Shelby - Rising City Public SchoolsShelbyPolk
Shelton Public SchoolsSheltonBuffalo
Shickley Public SchoolsShickleyFillmore
Sidney Public SchoolsSidneyCheyenne
Silver Lake Public SchoolsRoselandAdams
Sioux County Public SchoolsHarrisonSioux
So Central Ne Unified System 5 School DistrictFairfieldClay
So Sioux City Community SchoolsSo Sioux CityDakota
South Platte Public SchoolsBig SpringsDeuel
South Sarpy District 46SpringfieldSarpy
Southern School Dist 1WymoreGage
Southern Valley SchoolsOxfordFurnas
Southwest Public SchoolsBartleyRed Willow
Spalding Public SchoolsSpaldingGreeley
St Edward Public SchoolsSt EdwardBoone
St Paul Public SchoolsSt. PaulHoward
Stanton Community SchoolsStantonStanton
Stapleton Public SchoolsStapletonLogan
Sterling Public SchoolsSterlingJohnson
Stuart Public SchoolsStuartHolt
Sumner-Eddyville-Miller SchoolsSumnerDawson
Superior Public SchoolsSuperiorNuckolls
Sutherland Public SchoolsSutherlandLincoln
Sutton Public SchoolsSuttonClay
Syracuse-Dunbar-Avoca SchoolsSyracuseOtoe
Tekamah-Herman Community SchoolsTekamahBurt
Thayer Central Community SchoolsHebronThayer
Thedford Public SchoolsThedfordThomas
Tri County Public SchoolsDewittJefferson
Twin River Public SchoolsGenoaNance
Umo N Ho N Nation Public SchoolsMacyThurston
Unl Independent Study High SchoolLincolnLancaster
Uta Halee Girls Village School DistrictOmahaDouglas
Valentine Community SchoolsValentineCherry
Wahoo Public SchoolsWahooSaunders
Wakefield Public SchoolsWakefieldWayne
Wallace Public School Dist 65 RWallaceLincoln
Walthill Public SchoolsWalthillThurston
Wauneta-Palisade Public SchoolsWaunetaChase
Wausa Public SchoolsWausaKnox
Waverly School District 145WaverlyLancaster
Wayne Community SchoolsWayneWayne
Weeping Water Public SchoolsWeeping WaterCass
West Boyd School DistrictSpencerBoyd
West Holt Public SchoolsAtkinsonHolt
West Point Public SchoolsWest PointCuming
Westside Community SchoolsOmahaDouglas
Wheeler Central SchoolsBartlettWheeler
Wilber-Clatonia Public SchoolsWilberSaline
Wilcox-Hildreth Public SchoolsWilcoxKearney
Winnebago Public SchoolsWinnebagoThurston
Winside Public SchoolsWinsideWayne
Wisner-Pilger Public SchoolsWisnerCuming
Wood River Rural SchoolsWood RiverHall
Wynot Public SchoolsWynotCedar
York Public SchoolsYorkYork
Youth Links-Heartland Family School DistrictOmahaDouglas
Yutan Public SchoolsYutanSaunders