Advertisement

Wisconsin School Districts

Show me school districts in a different state:
District nameCityCounty name
Abbotsford School DistrictAbbotsfordClark
Adams-Friendship Area School DistrictFriendshipAdams
Albany School DistrictAlbanyGreen
Algoma School DistrictAlgomaKewaunee
Alma Center School DistrictAlma CenterJackson
Alma School DistrictAlmaBuffalo
Almond-Bancroft School DistrictAlmondPortage
Altoona School DistrictAltoonaEau Claire
Amery School DistrictAmeryPolk
Antigo Unified School DistrictAntigoLanglade
Appleton Area School DistrictAppletonOutagamie
Arcadia School DistrictArcadiaTrempealeau
Argyle School DistrictArgyleLafayette
Arrowhead Uhs School DistrictHartlandWaukesha
Ashland School DistrictAshlandAshland
Ashwaubenon School DistrictGreen BayBrown
Athens School DistrictAthensMarathon
Auburndale School DistrictAuburndaleWood
Augusta School DistrictAugustaEau Claire
Baldwin-Woodville Area School DistrictBaldwinSt. Croix
Bangor School DistrictBangorLa Crosse
Baraboo School DistrictBarabooSauk
Barneveld School DistrictBarneveldIowa
Barron Area School DistrictBarronBarron
Bayfield School DistrictBayfieldBayfield
Beaver Dam Unified School DistrictBeaver DamDodge
Beecher-Dunbar-Pembine School DistrictPembineMarinette
Belleville School DistrictBellevilleDane
Belmont Community School DistrictBelmontLafayette
Beloit School DistrictBeloitRock
Beloit Turner School DistrictBeloitRock
Benton School DistrictBentonLafayette
Berlin Area School DistrictBerlinGreen Lake
Big Foot Uhs School DistrictWalworthWalworth
Birchwood School DistrictBirchwoodWashburn
Black Hawk School DistrictSouth WayneLafayette
Black River Falls School DistrictBlack River FallsJackson
Blair-Taylor School DistrictBlairTrempealeau
Bloomer School DistrictBloomerChippewa
Bonduel School DistrictBonduelShawano
Boscobel Area School DistrictBoscobelGrant
Bowler School DistrictBowlerShawano
Boyceville Community School DistrictBoycevilleDunn
Brighton #1 School DistrictKansasvilleKenosha
Brillion School DistrictBrillionCalumet
Bristol #1 School DistrictBristolKenosha
Brodhead School DistrictBrodheadGreen
Brown County Cdeb School DistrictDe PereBrown
Brown Deer School DistrictBrown DeerMilwaukee
Bruce Guadalupe AgencyMilwaukeeMilwaukee
Bruce School DistrictBruceRusk
Burlington Area School DistrictBurlingtonRacine
Butternut School DistrictButternutAshland
Cadott Community School DistrictCadottChippewa
Cambria-Friesland School DistrictCambriaColumbia
Cambridge School DistrictCambridgeJefferson
Cameron School DistrictCameronBarron
Campbellsport School DistrictCampbellsportFond Du Lac
Capitol West Academy AgencyMilwaukeeMilwaukee
Cashton School DistrictCashtonMonroe
Cassville School DistrictCassvilleGrant
Cedar Grove-Belgium Area School DistrictCedar GroveSheboygan
Cedarburg School DistrictCedarburgOzaukee
Central City Cyberschool AgencyMilwaukeeMilwaukee
Central/Westosha Uhs School DistrictSalemKenosha
Ceo Leadership AcademyMilwaukeeMilwaukee
Chequamegon School DistrictPark FallsPrice
Chetek-Weyerhaeuser Area School DistrictChetekBarron
Chilton School DistrictChiltonCalumet
Chippewa Falls Area Unified School DistrictChippewa FallsChippewa
Clayton School DistrictClaytonPolk
Clear Lake School DistrictClear LakePolk
Clinton Community School DistrictClintonRock
Clintonville School DistrictClintonvilleWaupaca
Cochrane-Fountain City School DistrictFountain CityBuffalo
Colby School DistrictColbyClark
Coleman School DistrictColemanMarinette
Colfax School DistrictColfaxDunn
Columbus School DistrictColumbusColumbia
Cornell School DistrictCornellChippewa
Crandon School DistrictCrandonForest
Crivitz School DistrictCrivitzMarinette
Cuba City School DistrictCuba CityGrant
Cudahy School DistrictCudahyMilwaukee
Cumberland School DistrictCumberlandBarron
D C Everest Area School DistrictWestonMarathon
Darlington Community School DistrictDarlingtonLafayette
De Forest Area School DistrictDe ForestDane
De Pere School DistrictDe PereBrown
De Soto Area School DistrictDe SotoVernon
Deerfield Community School DistrictDeerfieldDane
Delavan-Darien School DistrictDelavanWalworth
Denmark School DistrictDenmarkBrown
Dlh Academy AgencyMilwaukeeMilwaukee
Dodgeland School DistrictJuneauDodge
Dodgeville School DistrictDodgevilleIowa
Dover #1 School DistrictKansasvilleRacine
Downtown Montessori AgencyMilwaukeeMilwaukee
Drummond Area School DistrictDrummondBayfield
Durand School DistrictDurandPepin
East Troy Community School DistrictEast TroyWalworth
Eau Claire Area School DistrictEau ClaireEau Claire
Edgar School DistrictEdgarMarathon
Edgerton School DistrictEdgertonRock
Elcho School DistrictElchoLanglade
Eleva-Strum School DistrictStrumTrempealeau
Elk Mound Area School DistrictElk MoundDunn
Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah School DistrictElkhart LakeSheboygan
Elkhorn Area School DistrictElkhornWalworth
Ellsworth Community School DistrictEllsworthPierce
Elmbrook School DistrictBrookfieldWaukesha
Elmwood School DistrictElmwoodPierce
Erin School DistrictHartfordWashington
Escuela VerdeMilwaukeeMilwaukee
Evansville Community School DistrictEvansvilleRock
Fall Creek School DistrictFall CreekEau Claire
Fall River School DistrictFall RiverColumbia
Fennimore Community School DistrictFennimoreGrant
Flambeau School DistrictTonyRusk
Florence County School DistrictFlorenceFlorence
Fond Du Lac School DistrictFond Du LacFond Du Lac
Fontana J8 School DistrictFontanaWalworth
Fort Atkinson School DistrictFort AtkinsonJefferson
Fox Point J2 School DistrictMilwaukeeMilwaukee
Franklin Public School DistrictFranklinMilwaukee
Frederic School DistrictFredericPolk
Freedom Area School DistrictFreedomOutagamie
Friess Lake School DistrictHubertusWashington
Galesville-Ettrick-Trempealeau School DistrictGalesvilleTrempealeau
Geneva J4 School DistrictLake GenevaWalworth
Genoa City J2 School DistrictGenoa CityWalworth
Germantown School DistrictGermantownWashington
Gibraltar Area School DistrictFish CreekDoor
Gillett School DistrictGillettOconto
Gilman School DistrictGilmanTaylor
Gilmanton School DistrictGilmantonBuffalo
Glendale-River Hills School DistrictGlendaleMilwaukee
Glenwood City School DistrictGlenwood CitySt. Croix
Goodman-Armstrong Creek School DistrictGoodmanMarinette
Grafton School DistrictGraftonOzaukee
Granton Area School DistrictGrantonClark
Grantsburg School DistrictGrantsburgBurnett
Green Bay Area Public School DistrictGreen BayBrown
Green Lake School DistrictGreen LakeGreen Lake
Greendale School DistrictGreendaleMilwaukee
Greenfield School DistrictGreenfieldMilwaukee
Greenwood School DistrictGreenwoodClark
Gresham School DistrictGreshamShawano
Hamilton School DistrictSussexWaukesha
Hartford J1 School DistrictHartfordWashington
Hartford Uhs School DistrictHartfordWashington
Hartland-Lakeside J3 School DistrictHartlandWaukesha
Hayward Community School DistrictHaywardSawyer
Herman #22 School DistrictMayvilleDodge
Highland School DistrictHighlandIowa
Hilbert School DistrictHilbertCalumet
Hillsboro School DistrictHillsboroVernon
Holmen School DistrictHolmenLa Crosse
Horicon School DistrictHoriconDodge
Hortonville Area School DistrictHortonvilleOutagamie
Howard-Suamico School DistrictGreen BayBrown
Howards Grove School DistrictHowards GroveSheboygan
Hudson School DistrictHudsonSt. Croix
Hurley School DistrictHurleyIron
Hustisford School DistrictHustisfordDodge
Independence School DistrictIndependenceTrempealeau
Iola-Scandinavia School DistrictIolaWaupaca
Iowa-Grant School DistrictLivingstonIowa
Ithaca School DistrictRichland CenterRichland
Janesville School DistrictJanesvilleRock
Jefferson School DistrictJeffersonJefferson
Johnson Creek School DistrictJohnson CreekJefferson
Juda School DistrictJudaGreen
Kaukauna Area School DistrictKaukaunaOutagamie
Kenosha School DistrictKenoshaKenosha
Kettle Moraine School DistrictWalesWaukesha
Kewaskum School DistrictKewaskumWashington
Kewaunee School DistrictKewauneeKewaunee
Kickapoo Area School DistrictViolaVernon
Kiel Area School DistrictKielManitowoc
Kimberly Area School DistrictCombined LocksOutagamie
King's Academy AgencyMilwaukeeMilwaukee
Kohler School DistrictKohlerSheboygan
La Crosse School DistrictLa CrosseLa Crosse
La Farge School DistrictLa FargeVernon
Lac Du Flambeau #1 School DistrictLac Du FlambeauVilas
Ladysmith School DistrictLadysmithRusk
Lake Country School DistrictHartlandWaukesha
Lake Geneva J1 School DistrictLake GenevaWalworth
Lake Geneva-Genoa City Uhs School DistrictLake GenevaWalworth
Lake Holcombe School DistrictHolcombeChippewa
Lake Mills Area School DistrictLake MillsJefferson
Lakeland Uhs School DistrictMinocquaOneida
Lancaster Community School DistrictLancasterGrant
Laona School DistrictLaonaForest
Lena School DistrictLenaOconto
Linn J4 School DistrictLake GenevaWalworth
Linn J6 School DistrictLake GenevaWalworth
Little Chute Area School DistrictLittle ChuteOutagamie
Lodi School DistrictLodiColumbia
Lomira School DistrictLomiraDodge
Loyal School DistrictLoyalClark
Luck School DistrictLuckPolk
Luxemburg-Casco School DistrictLuxemburgKewaunee
Madison Metropolitan School DistrictMadisonDane
Manawa School DistrictManawaWaupaca
Manitowoc School DistrictManitowocManitowoc
Maple Dale-Indian Hill School DistrictMilwaukeeMilwaukee
Maple School DistrictMapleDouglas
Marathon City School DistrictMarathonMarathon
Marinette School DistrictMarinetteMarinette
Marion School DistrictMarionWaupaca
Markesan School DistrictMarkesanGreen Lake
Marshall School DistrictMarshallDane
Marshfield Unified School DistrictMarshfieldWood
Mauston School DistrictMaustonJuneau
Mayville School DistrictMayvilleDodge
Mcfarland School DistrictMcfarlandDane
Medford Area Public School DistrictMedfordTaylor
Mellen School DistrictMellenAshland
Melrose-Mindoro School DistrictMelroseJackson
Menasha Joint School DistrictMenashaWinnebago
Menominee Indian School DistrictKeshenaMenominee
Menomonee Falls School DistrictMenomonee FallsWaukesha
Menomonie Area School DistrictMenomonieDunn
Mequon-Thiensville School DistrictMequonOzaukee
Mercer School DistrictMercerIron
Merrill Area School DistrictMerrillLincoln
Merton Community School DistrictMertonWaukesha
Middleton-Cross Plains Area School DistrictMiddletonDane
Milton School DistrictMiltonRock
Milwaukee Academy Of Science AgencyMilwaukeeMilwaukee
Milwaukee College Preparatory School -- 36th Street AgencyMilwaukeeMilwaukee
Milwaukee Math and Science AcademyMilwaukeeMilwaukee
Milwaukee Scholars Charter SchoolMilwaukeeMilwaukee
Milwaukee School DistrictMilwaukeeMilwaukee
Mineral Point Unified School DistrictMineral PointIowa
Minocqua J1 School DistrictMinocquaOneida
Mishicot School DistrictMishicotManitowoc
Mondovi School DistrictMondoviBuffalo
Monona Grove School DistrictMononaDane
Monroe School DistrictMonroeGreen
Montello School DistrictMontelloMarquette
Monticello School DistrictMonticelloGreen
Mosinee School DistrictMosineeMarathon
Mount Horeb Area School DistrictMount HorebDane
Mukwonago School DistrictMukwonagoWaukesha
Muskego-Norway School DistrictMuskegoWaukesha
Necedah Area School DistrictNecedahJuneau
Neenah Joint School DistrictNeenahWinnebago
Neillsville School DistrictNeillsvilleClark
Nekoosa School DistrictNekoosaWood
Neosho J3 School DistrictNeoshoDodge
New Auburn School DistrictNew AuburnBarron
New Berlin School DistrictNew BerlinWaukesha
New Glarus School DistrictNew GlarusGreen
New Holstein School DistrictNew HolsteinCalumet
New Lisbon School DistrictNew LisbonJuneau
New London School DistrictNew LondonWaupaca
New Richmond School DistrictNew RichmondSt. Croix
Niagara School DistrictNiagaraMarinette
Nicolet Uhs School DistrictGlendaleMilwaukee
Norris School DistrictMukwonagoWaukesha
North Cape School DistrictFranksvilleRacine
North Crawford School DistrictSoldiers GroveCrawford
North Fond Du Lac School DistrictNorth Fond Du LacFond Du Lac
North Lake School DistrictNorth LakeWaukesha
North Lakeland School DistrictManitowish WatersVilas
North Point LighthouseMilwaukeeMilwaukee
Northern Ozaukee School DistrictFredoniaOzaukee
Northland Pines School DistrictEagle RiverVilas
Northwood School DistrictMinongWashburn
Norwalk-Ontario-Wilton School DistrictOntarioMonroe
Norway J7 School DistrictFranksvilleRacine
Oak Creek-Franklin Joint School DistrictOak CreekMilwaukee
Oakfield School DistrictOakfieldFond Du Lac
Oconomowoc Area School DistrictOconomowocWaukesha
Oconto Falls Public School DistrictOconto FallsOconto
Oconto Unified School DistrictOcontoOconto
Omro School DistrictOmroWinnebago
Onalaska School DistrictOnalaskaLa Crosse
Oostburg School DistrictOostburgSheboygan
Oregon School DistrictOregonDane
Osceola School DistrictOsceolaPolk
Oshkosh Area School DistrictOshkoshWinnebago
Osseo-Fairchild School DistrictOsseoTrempealeau
Owen-Withee School DistrictOwenClark
Palmyra-Eagle Area School DistrictPalmyraJefferson
Pardeeville Area School DistrictPardeevilleColumbia
Paris J1 School DistrictKenoshaKenosha
Parkview School DistrictOrfordvilleRock
Pecatonica Area School DistrictBlanchardvilleLafayette
Pepin Area School DistrictPepinPepin
Peshtigo School DistrictPeshtigoMarinette
Pewaukee School DistrictPewaukeeWaukesha
Phelps School DistrictPhelpsVilas
Phillips School DistrictPhillipsPrice
Pittsville School DistrictPittsvilleWood
Platteville School DistrictPlattevilleGrant
Plum City School DistrictPlum CityPierce
Plymouth Joint School DistrictPlymouthSheboygan
Port Edwards School DistrictPort EdwardsWood
Port Washington-Saukville School DistrictPort WashingtonOzaukee
Portage Community School DistrictPortageColumbia
Potosi School DistrictPotosiGrant
Poynette School DistrictPoynetteColumbia
Prairie Du Chien Area School DistrictPrairie Du ChienCrawford
Prairie Farm Public School DistrictPrairie FarmBarron
Prentice School DistrictPrenticePrice
Prescott School DistrictPrescottPierce
Princeton School DistrictPrincetonGreen Lake
Pulaski Community School DistrictPulaskiBrown
Racine Unified School DistrictRacineRacine
Randall J1 School DistrictBurlingtonKenosha
Randolph School DistrictRandolphDodge
Random Lake School DistrictRandom LakeSheboygan
Raymond #14 School DistrictFranksvilleRacine
Reedsburg School DistrictReedsburgSauk
Reedsville School DistrictReedsvilleManitowoc
Rhinelander School DistrictRhinelanderOneida
Rib Lake School DistrictRib LakeTaylor
Rice Lake Area School DistrictRice LakeBarron
Richfield J1 School DistrictRichfieldWashington
Richland School DistrictRichland CenterRichland
Richmond School DistrictSussexWaukesha
Rio Community School DistrictRioColumbia
Ripon Area School DistrictRiponFond Du Lac
River Falls School DistrictRiver FallsPierce
River Ridge School DistrictPatch GroveGrant
River Valley School DistrictSpring GreenSauk
Riverdale School DistrictMuscodaGrant
Rosendale-Brandon School DistrictRosendaleFond Du Lac
Rosholt School DistrictRosholtPortage
Royall School DistrictElroyJuneau
Rubicon J6 School DistrictRubiconDodge
Saint Croix Central School DistrictHammondSt. Croix
Saint Croix Falls School DistrictSaint Croix FallsPolk
Saint Francis School DistrictSaint FrancisMilwaukee
Salem School DistrictSalemKenosha
Sauk Prairie School DistrictSauk CitySauk
School For Early Development And Achievement (Seda) AgencyMilwaukeeMilwaukee
Seeds Of Health Elementary Program AgencyMilwaukeeMilwaukee
Seneca School DistrictSenecaCrawford
Sevastopol School DistrictSturgeon BayDoor
Seymour Community School DistrictSeymourOutagamie
Sharon J11 School DistrictSharonWalworth
Shawano School DistrictShawanoShawano
Sheboygan Area School DistrictSheboyganSheboygan
Sheboygan Falls School DistrictSheboygan FallsSheboygan
Shell Lake School DistrictShell LakeWashburn
Shiocton School DistrictShioctonOutagamie
Shorewood School DistrictShorewoodMilwaukee
Shullsburg School DistrictShullsburgLafayette
Silver Lake J1 School DistrictSilver LakeKenosha
Siren School DistrictSirenBurnett
Slinger School DistrictSlingerWashington
Solon Springs School DistrictSolon SpringsDouglas
Somerset School DistrictSomersetSt. Croix
South Milwaukee School DistrictSouth MilwaukeeMilwaukee
South Shore School DistrictPort WingBayfield
Southern Door County School DistrictBrusselsDoor
Southwestern Wisconsin School DistrictHazel GreenGrant
Sparta Area School DistrictSpartaMonroe
Spencer School DistrictSpencerMarathon
Spooner Area School DistrictSpoonerWashburn
Spring Valley School DistrictSpring ValleyPierce
Stanley-Boyd Area School DistrictStanleyChippewa
Stevens Point Area Public School DistrictStevens PointPortage
Stockbridge School DistrictStockbridgeCalumet
Stone Bank School DistrictOconomowocWaukesha
Stoughton Area School DistrictStoughtonDane
Stratford School DistrictStratfordMarathon
Sturgeon Bay School DistrictSturgeon BayDoor
Sun Prairie Area School DistrictSun PrairieDane
Superior School DistrictSuperiorDouglas
Suring Public School DistrictSuringOconto
Swallow School DistrictHartlandWaukesha
Tenor High School AgencyMilwaukeeMilwaukee
Thorp School DistrictThorpClark
Three Lakes School DistrictThree LakesOneida
Tigerton School DistrictTigertonShawano
Tomah Area School DistrictTomahMonroe
Tomahawk School DistrictTomahawkLincoln
Tomorrow River School DistrictAmherstPortage
Trevor-Wilmot Consolidated School DistrictTrevorKenosha
Tri-County Area School DistrictPlainfieldWaushara
Turtle Lake School DistrictTurtle LakeBarron
Twin Lakes #4 School DistrictTwin LakesKenosha
Two Rivers Public School DistrictTwo RiversManitowoc
Union Grove J1 School DistrictUnion GroveRacine
Union Grove Uhs School DistrictUnion GroveRacine
Unity School DistrictBalsam LakePolk
Urban Day School AgencyMilwaukeeMilwaukee
Valders Area School DistrictValdersManitowoc
Veritas High AgencyMilwaukeeMilwaukee
Verona Area School DistrictVeronaDane
Viroqua Area School DistrictViroquaVernon