Advertisement

Michigan School Districts

Show me school districts in a different state:
District nameCityCounty name
Academic And Career Education AcademyMidlandMidland
Academy For Business And TechnologyMelvindaleWayne
Academy Of International StudiesHamtramckWayne
Academy Of SouthfieldSouthfieldOakland
Academy Of WarrenWarrenMacomb
Academy Of WaterfordWaterford TownshipOakland
Ace Academy (Sda)Highland ParkWayne
Achieve Charter AcademyCantonWayne
Adams Township School DistrictPainesdaleHoughton
Addison Community SchoolsAddisonLenawee
Adrian, School District Of The City OfAdrianLenawee
Advanced Technology AcademyDearbornWayne
Agbu Alex-Marie Manoogian SchoolSouthfieldOakland
Airport Community SchoolsCarletonMonroe
Akron-Fairgrove SchoolsFairgroveTuscola
Alanson Public SchoolsAlansonEmmet
Alba Public SchoolsAlbaAntrim
Alcona Community SchoolsLincolnAlcona
Algonac Community School DistrictAlgonacSt. Clair
Allegan Area Educational Service AgencyAlleganAllegan
Allegan Public SchoolsAlleganAllegan
Allen AcademyDetroitWayne
Allen Park Public SchoolsAllen ParkWayne
Allendale Public SchoolsAllendale Charter TownshipOttawa
Alma Public SchoolsAlmaGratiot
Almont Community SchoolsAlmontLapeer
Alpena Public SchoolsAlpenaAlpena
Alpena-Montmorency-Alcona EsdAlpenaAlpena
Alternative Educational Academy Of Iosco CountyEast TawasIosco
American International AcademyWestlandWayne
American Montessori AcademyLivoniaWayne
Anchor Bay School DistrictRichmondSt. Clair
Ann Arbor Learning CommunityAnn ArborWashtenaw
Ann Arbor Public SchoolsAnn ArborWashtenaw
Arbor AcademyBattle CreekCalhoun
Arbor Preparatory High SchoolYpsilantiWashtenaw
Arenac Eastern School DistrictTwiningArenac
Armada Area SchoolsArmadaMacomb
Arts Academy In The WoodsFraserMacomb
Arts And Technology Academy Of PontiacPontiacOakland
Arvon Township School DistrictSkaneeBaraga
Ashley Community SchoolsAshleyGratiot
Athens Area SchoolsEast LeroyCalhoun
Atherton Community SchoolsBurtonGenesee
Atlanta Community SchoolsAtlantaMontmorency
Au Gres-Sims School DistrictAu GresArenac
Autrain-Onota Public SchoolsDeertonAlger
Avondale School DistrictAuburn HillsOakland
Bad Axe Public SchoolsBad AxeHuron
Baldwin Community SchoolsBaldwinLake
Bangor Public Schools (Van Buren)BangorVan Buren
Bangor Township School District #8BangorVan Buren
Bangor Township SchoolsBay CityBay
Baraga Area SchoolsBaragaBaraga
Bark River-Harris School DistrictHarrisMenominee
Barry Independent School DistrictHastingsBarry
Bath Community SchoolsBath TownshipClinton
Battle Creek Area Learning CenterBattle CreekCalhoun
Battle Creek Montessori AcademySpringfieldCalhoun
Battle Creek Public SchoolsBattle CreekCalhoun
Bay City AcademyBay CityBay
Bay City School DistrictBay CityBay
Bay County PsaBay CityBay
Bay-Arenac Community High SchoolEssexvilleBay
Bay-Arenac Independent School DistrictBay CityBay
Beal City Public SchoolsWeidmanIsabella
Bear Lake SchoolsBear LakeManistee
Beaver Island Community SchoolBeaver IslandCharlevoix
Beaverton Rural SchoolsBeavertonGladwin
Bedford Public SchoolsTemperanceMonroe
Beecher Community School DistrictFlintGenesee
Belding Area School DistrictBeldingIonia
Bellaire Public SchoolsBellaireAntrim
Bellevue Community SchoolsBellevueEaton
Bendle Public SchoolsBurtonGenesee
Bentley Community School DistrictBurtonGenesee
Benton Harbor Area SchoolsBenton HarborBerrien
Benton Harbor Charter School AcademyBenton HarborBerrien
Benzie County Central SchoolsBenzoniaBenzie
Berkley School DistrictOak ParkOakland
Berlin Township School District #3IoniaIonia
Berrien Regional Educational Service AgencyOronoko Charter TownshipBerrien
Berrien Springs Public SchoolsOronoko Charter TownshipBerrien
Bessemer Area School DistrictBessemerGogebic
Big Bay De Noc School DistrictCooksDelta
Big Jackson School DistrictHomeNewaygo
Big Rapids Public SchoolsBig RapidsMecosta
Bingham Arts AcademyAlpenaAlpena
Birch Run Area SchoolsBirch RunSaginaw
Birmingham Public SchoolsBeverly HillsOakland
Black River Public SchoolHollandOttawa
Blanche Kelso Bruce AcademyDetroitWayne
Blissfield Community SchoolsBlissfieldLenawee
Bloomfield Hills SchoolsBloomfield HillsOakland
Bloomingdale Public School DistrictBloomingdaleVan Buren
Blue Water Learning AcademyAlgonacSt. Clair
Blue Water Middle CollegePort HuronSt. Clair
Bois Blanc Pines School DistrictPointe Aux PinsMackinac
Boyne City Public SchoolsBoyne CityCharlevoix
Boyne Falls Public School DistrictBoyne FallsCharlevoix
Bradford AcademySouthfieldOakland
Branch Independent School DistrictColdwaterBranch
Branch Line SchoolPlymouthWayne
Brandon School District In The Counties Of Oakland And LapeerBrandon TownshipOakland
Brandywine Community SchoolsNilesBerrien
Breckenridge Community SchoolsBreckenridgeGratiot
Breitung Township School DistrictKingsfordDickinson
Bridge AcademyHamtramckWayne
Bridgeport-Spaulding Community School DistrictBridgeport Charter TownshipSaginaw
Bridgman Public SchoolsBridgmanBerrien
Brighton Area SchoolsBrightonLivingston
Brimley Area SchoolsBrimleyChippewa
Britton Deerfield SchoolsBrittonLenawee
Bronson Community School DistrictBronsonBranch
Brown City Community SchoolsBrown CitySanilac
Buchanan Community SchoolsBuchananBerrien
Buckley Community SchoolsBuckleyWexford
Bullock Creek School DistrictMidlandMidland
Burr Oak Community School DistrictBurr OakSt. Joseph
Burt Township School DistrictGrand MaraisAlger
Burton Glen Charter AcademyBurtonGenesee
Byron Area SchoolsByronShiawassee
Byron Center Charter SchoolByron CenterKent
Byron Center Public SchoolsByron CenterKent
C.O.O.R. Independent School DistrictRoscommonRoscommon
Cadillac Area Public SchoolsCadillacWexford
Caledonia Community SchoolsCaledoniaKent
Calhoun Independent School DistrictMarshallCalhoun
Camden-Frontier SchoolCamdenHillsdale
Caniff Liberty AcademyHamtramckWayne
Canton Charter AcademyCantonWayne
Capac Community SchoolsCapacSt. Clair
Capstone Academy Charter School (Sda)DetroitWayne
Carman-Ainsworth Community SchoolsFlintGenesee
Carney-Nadeau Public SchoolsCarneyMenominee
Caro Community SchoolsCaroTuscola
Carrollton Public SchoolsSaginawSaginaw
Carson City-Crystal Area SchoolsCarson CityMontcalm
Carsonville-Port Sanilac School DistrictCarsonvilleSanilac
Caseville Public SchoolsCasevilleHuron
Casman Alternative AcademyManisteeManistee
Cass City Public SchoolsCass CityTuscola
Cassopolis Public SchoolsCassopolisCass
Cedar Springs Public SchoolsCedar SpringsKent
Center Line Public SchoolsCenter LineMacomb
Central AcademyAnn ArborWashtenaw
Central Lake Public SchoolsCentral LakeAntrim
Central Montcalm Public SchoolsStantonMontcalm
Centreville Public SchoolsCentrevilleSt. Joseph
Cesar Chavez AcademyDetroitWayne
Chandler Park AcademyHarper WoodsWayne
Chandler Woods Charter AcademyPlainfield TownshipKent
Charlevoix Public SchoolsCharlevoixCharlevoix
Charlevoix-Emmet Independent School DistrictCharlevoixCharlevoix
Charlotte Public SchoolsCharlotteEaton
Charlton Heston AcademySaint HelenRoscommon
Charyl Stockwell AcademyHowellLivingston
Chassell Township School DistrictChassellHoughton
Chatfield SchoolLapeerLapeer
Cheb-Otsego-Presque Isle EsdIndian RiverCheboygan
Cheboygan Area SchoolsCheboyganCheboygan
Chelsea School DistrictChelseaWashtenaw
Chesaning Union SchoolsChesaningSaginaw
Chippewa Hills School DistrictRemusMecosta
Chippewa Valley SchoolsCharter Township of ClintonMacomb
Church School DistrictBad AxeHuron
Clara B. Ford Academy (Sda)Dearborn HeightsWayne
Clare Public SchoolsClareClare
Clare-Gladwin Regional Education Service DistrictClareClare
Clarenceville School DistrictLivoniaWayne
Clarkston Community School DistrictClarkstonOakland
Clawson Public SchoolsClawsonOakland
Climax-Scotts Community SchoolsClimaxKalamazoo
Clinton Community SchoolsClintonLenawee
Clinton County Regional Educational Service AgencySaint JohnsClinton
Clintondale Community SchoolsCharter Township of ClintonMacomb
Clio Area School DistrictClioGenesee
Coldwater Community SchoolsColdwaterBranch
Cole AcademyLansingIngham
Coleman Community SchoolsColemanMidland
Colfax Township School District #1fBad AxeHuron
Coloma Community SchoolsColomaBerrien
Colon Community School DistrictColonSt. Joseph
Columbia School DistrictBrooklynJackson
Commonwealth Community Development AcademyHamtramckWayne
Comstock Park Public SchoolsComstock ParkKent
Comstock Public SchoolsKalamazooKalamazoo
Concord Academy - BoyneBoyne CityCharlevoix
Concord Academy - PetoskeyPetoskeyEmmet
Concord Community SchoolsConcordJackson
Conner Creek Academy EastRosevilleMacomb
Constantine Public School DistrictConstantineSt. Joseph
Coopersville Area Public School DistrictCoopersvilleOttawa
Copper Country Independent School DistrictHancockHoughton
Cornerstone Health SchoolDetroitWayne
Corunna Public SchoolsCorunnaShiawassee
Countryside AcademyBenton HarborBerrien
Covenant House Academy DetroitDetroitWayne
Covenant House Academy Grand RapidsGrand RapidsKent
Covert Public SchoolsCovertVan Buren
Crawford Ausable SchoolsGraylingCrawford
Creative Montessori AcademySouthgateWayne
Creative Technologies AcademyCedar SpringsKent
Crescent AcademySouthfieldOakland
Crestwood School DistrictDearborn HeightsWayne
Cross Creek Charter AcademyByron CenterKent
Crossroads Charter AcademyBig RapidsMecosta
Croswell-Lexington Community SchoolsCroswellSanilac
Da Vinci InstituteJacksonJackson
Dansville SchoolsDansvilleIngham
David Ellis AcademyDetroitWayne
David Ellis Academy WestRedford Charter TownshipWayne
Davison Community SchoolsDavisonGenesee
Dearborn City School DistrictDearbornWayne
Dearborn Heights School District #7Dearborn HeightsWayne
Decatur Public SchoolsDecaturVan Buren
Deckerville Community School DistrictDeckervilleSanilac
Delta-Schoolcraft Independent School DistrictEscanabaDelta
Delton Kellogg SchoolsDeltonBarry
Detour Area SchoolsDe Tour VillageChippewa
Detour Arts And Technology AcademyDe Tour VillageChippewa
Detroit Academy Of Arts And SciencesDetroitWayne
Detroit Achievement AcademyDetroitWayne
Detroit Community SchoolsDetroitWayne
Detroit Edison Public School AcademyDetroitWayne
Detroit Enterprise AcademyDetroitWayne
Detroit Innovation AcademyDetroitWayne
Detroit Leadership AcademyDetroitWayne
Detroit Merit Charter AcademyDetroitWayne
Detroit Premier AcademyDetroitWayne
Detroit Public Safety AcademyDetroitWayne
Detroit Public SchoolsDetroitWayne
Detroit Service Learning AcademyDetroitWayne
Dewitt Public SchoolsDeWittClinton
Dexter Community School DistrictDexterWashtenaw
Dickinson-Iron Independent School DistrictKingsfordDickinson
Dollar Bay-Tamarack City Area SchoolsDollar BayHoughton
Dove Academy Of DetroitDetroitWayne
Dowagiac Union School DistrictDowagiacCass
Dr. Joseph F. Pollack Academic Center Of ExcellenceSouthfieldOakland
Dream AcademyBenton HarborBerrien
Dryden Community SchoolsDrydenLapeer
Dundee Community SchoolsDundeeMonroe
Durand Area SchoolsDurandShiawassee
Eagle Crest Charter AcademyHollandOttawa
East Arbor Charter AcademyYpsilantiWashtenaw
East China School DistrictEast ChinaSt. Clair
East Detroit Public SchoolsEastpointeMacomb
East Grand Rapids Public SchoolsGrand RapidsKent
East Jackson Community SchoolsJacksonJackson
East Jordan Public SchoolsEast JordanCharlevoix
East Lansing School DistrictEast LansingIngham
Eastern Upper Peninsula Independent School DistrictSault Ste. MarieChippewa
Easton Township School District #6IoniaIonia
Eaton AcademyEastpointeMacomb
Eaton Rapids Public SchoolsEaton RapidsEaton
Eaton Regional Educational Service AgencyCharlotteEaton
Eau Claire Public SchoolsEau ClaireBerrien
Ecorse Public SchoolsEcorseWayne
Education Achievement Authority Of MichiganDetroitWayne
Edwardsburg Public SchoolsEdwardsburgCass
El-Hajj Malik El-Shabazz AcademyLansingIngham
Elk Rapids SchoolsElk RapidsAntrim
Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker SchoolsPigeonHuron
Ellsworth Community SchoolEllsworthAntrim
Elm River Township School DistrictToivolaHoughton
Endeavor Charter AcademyBattle CreekCalhoun
Engadine Consolidated SchoolsEngadineMackinac
Escanaba Area Public SchoolsEscanabaDelta
Escuela AvancemosDetroitWayne
Essexville-Hampton Public SchoolsEssexvilleBay
Evart Public SchoolsEvartOsceola
Evergreen AcademyKalamazooKalamazoo
Ewen-Trout Creek Consolidated School DistrictEwenOntonagon
Excel Charter AcademyGrand RapidsKent
Excelsior Township School District #1KalkaskaKalkaska
Experiencia Preparatory AcademyDetroitWayne
Fairview Area School DistrictFairviewOscoda
Farmington Public School DistrictFarmingtonOakland
Farwell Area SchoolsFarwellClare
Faxon Language Immersion AcademyFarmington HillsOakland
Fennville Public SchoolsFennvilleAllegan
Fenton Area Public SchoolsFentonGenesee
Ferndale Public SchoolsFerndaleOakland
Fitzgerald Public SchoolsWarrenMacomb
Flagship Charter AcademyDetroitWayne
Flat Rock Community SchoolsFlat RockWayne
Flextech High SchoolBrightonLivingston
Flint, School District Of The City OfFlintGenesee
Flushing Community SchoolsFlushingGenesee
Forest AcademyKalamazooKalamazoo
Forest Area Community SchoolsFife LakeKalkaska
Forest Hills Public SchoolsGrand RapidsKent
Forest Park School DistrictCrystal FallsIron
Fortis AcademyYpsilantiWashtenaw
Four Corners Montessori AcademyMadison HeightsOakland
Fowler Public SchoolsFowlerClinton
Fowlerville Community SchoolsFowlervilleLivingston
Francis Reh PsaSaginawSaginaw
Frankenmuth School DistrictFrankenmuthSaginaw
Frankfort-Elberta Area SchoolsFrankfortBenzie
Fraser Public SchoolsFraserMacomb
Freeland Community School DistrictFreelandSaginaw
Fremont Public School DistrictFremontNewaygo
Frontier International AcademyHamtramckWayne
Fruitport Community SchoolsFruitport Charter townshipMuskegon
Fulton SchoolsMiddletonGratiot
Galesburg-Augusta Community SchoolsGalesburgKalamazoo
Garden City Public SchoolsGarden CityWayne
Gaudior AcademyInksterWayne
Gaylord Community SchoolsGaylordOtsego
Gee Edmonson AcademyDetroitWayne
Gee White AcademyDetroitWayne
Genesee Independent School DistrictFlintGenesee
Genesee School DistrictGenesee TownshipGenesee
Genesee Stem AcademyFlintGenesee
George Crockett AcademyDetroitWayne
George Washington Carver AcademyHighland ParkWayne
Gibraltar School DistrictTrentonWayne
Gladstone Area SchoolsGladstoneDelta
Gladwin Community SchoolsGladwinGladwin
Glen Lake Community SchoolsMaple CityLeelanau
Glenn Public School DistrictFennvilleAllegan
Global Heights AcademyDearborn HeightsWayne
Global Preparatory AcademyRosevilleMacomb
Global Technical AcademyYpsilantiWashtenaw
Gobles Public School DistrictGoblesVan Buren
Godfrey-Lee Public SchoolsWyomingKent
Godwin Heights Public SchoolsGrand RapidsKent
Gogebic-Ontonagon Independent School DistrictMareniscoOntonagon
Goodrich Area SchoolsGoodrichGenesee
Grand Blanc AcademyGrand BlancGenesee
Grand Blanc Community SchoolsGrand BlancGenesee
Grand Haven Area Public SchoolsGrand HavenOttawa
Grand Ledge Public SchoolsGrand LedgeEaton
Grand Rapids Child Discovery CenterGrand RapidsKent
Grand Rapids Ellington Academy Of Arts & TechnologyGrand RapidsKent
Grand Rapids Public SchoolsGrand RapidsKent
Grand Traverse AcademyTraverse CityGrand Traverse
Grandville Public SchoolsGrandvilleKent
Grant Public School DistrictGrantNewaygo
Grant Township School District #2Copper HarborKeweenaw
Grass Lake Community SchoolsGrass Lake Charter TownshipJackson
Gratiot-Isabella ResdIthacaGratiot
Grattan AcademyBeldingKent
Great Lakes AcademyPontiacOakland
Great Lakes Cyber AcademyOkemosIngham
Great Oaks AcademyWarrenMacomb
Greater Heights AcademyFlintGenesee
Greenville Public SchoolsGreenvilleMontcalm
Grosse Ile Township SchoolsGrosse Ile TownshipWayne
Grosse Pointe Public SchoolsGrosse PointeWayne
Gull Lake Community SchoolsRichlandKalamazoo
Gwinn Area Community SchoolsGwinnMarquette