Advertisement

Minnesota School Districts

Show me school districts in a different state:
District nameCityCounty name
A.C.G.C.Grove CityMeeker
Academia Cesar Chavez Charter SchoolSt. PaulRamsey
Academy of North MinneapolisMinneapolisHennepin
Achieve Language AcademySt. PaulRamsey
Ada-Borup Public School DistrictAdaNorman
Adrian Public School DistrictAdrianNobles
Afsa High SchoolVadnais HeightsRamsey
Aitkin Public School DistrictAitkinAitkin
Albany Public School DistrictAlbanyStearns
Albert Lea Public School DistrictAlbert LeaFreeborn
Alden-Conger Public School DistrictAldenFreeborn
Alexandria Public School DistrictAlexandriaDouglas
Annandale Public School DistrictAnnandaleWright
Anoka-Hennepin Public School DistrictCoon RapidsAnoka
Area Special Education CooperativeEast Grand ForksPolk
ArtechNorthfieldRice
Ashby Public School DistrictAshbyGrant
Aspen AcademyPrior LakeScott
Augsburg Fairview AcademyMinneapolisHennepin
Aurora Charter SchoolMinneapolisHennepin
Austin Public School DistrictAustinMower
Avalon SchoolSt. PaulRamsey
Badger Public School DistrictBadgerRoseau
Bagley Public School DistrictBagleyClearwater
Barnesville Public School DistrictBarnesvilleClay
Barnum Public School DistrictBarnumCarlton
Battle Lake Public School DistrictBattle LakeOtter Tail
Beacon AcademyMaple GroveHennepin
Beacon Preparatory SchoolBloomingtonHennepin
Becker Public School DistrictBeckerSherburne
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa School DistrictBrootenStearns
Belle Plaine Public School DistrictBelle PlaineScott
Bemidji Public School DistrictBemidjiBeltrami
Bemidji Regional Interdist. CouncilBemidjiBeltrami
Benson Public School DistrictBensonSwift
Benton-Stearns Education DistrictSartellStearns
Bertha-Hewitt Public School DistrictBerthaTodd
Best AcademyGolden ValleyHennepin
Big Lake Public School DistrictBig LakeSherburne
Birch Grove Community SchoolTofteCook
Bird Island-Olivia-Lklillian-DanubeOliviaRenville
Blackduck Public School DistrictBlackduckBeltrami
Blooming Prairie Public School DistrictBlooming PrairieSteele
Bloomington Public School DistrictBloomingtonHennepin
Blue Earth Area Public SchoolBlue EarthFaribault
Bluesky Charter SchoolWest St. PaulDakota
Bluffview MontessoriWinonaWinona
Braham Public School DistrictBrahamIsanti
Brainerd Public School DistrictBrainerdCrow Wing
Brandon Public School DistrictBrandonDouglas
Breckenridge Public School DistrictBreckenridgeWilkin
Brewster Public School DistrictBrewsterNobles
Bright Water ElementaryMinneapolisHennepin
Brooklyn Center School DistrictBrooklyn CenterHennepin
Browerville Public School DistrictBrowervilleTodd
Browns Valley Public School DistrictBrowns ValleyTraverse
Buffalo Lk-Hector-Stewart Public School HectorRenville
Buffalo-Hanover-Montrose Public SchoolBuffaloWright
Bug-O-Nay-Ge-Shig SchoolBenaCass
Burnsville Public School DistrictBurnsvilleDakota
Butterfield Public School DistrictButterfieldWatonwan
Byron Public School DistrictByronOlmsted
Caledonia Public School DistrictCaledoniaHouston
Cambridge-Isanti Public School DistrictCambridgeIsanti
Campbell-Tintah Public School DistrictCampbellWilkin
Canby Public School DistrictCanbyYellow Medicine
Cannon Falls Public School DistrictCannon FallsGoodhue
Cannon River Stem SchoolFaribaultRice
Carlton Public School DistrictCarltonCarlton
Carver-Scott Educational Coop.ChaskaCarver
Cass Lake-Bena Public SchoolsCass LakeCass
Cedar Mountain School DistrictMorganRedwood
Cedar Riverside Community SchoolMinneapolisHennepin
Centennial Public School DistrictCircle PinesAnoka
Central Minnesota JT. Powers DistrictWaite ParkStearns
Central Minnesota Online LearningStaplesTodd
Central Public School DistrictNorwood Young AmericaCarver
Chatfield Public SchoolsChatfieldOlmsted
Chisago Lakes School DistrictLindstromChisago
Chisholm Public School DistrictChisholmSt. Louis
Chokio-Alberta Public School DistrictChokioStevens
Circle of Life Survival SchoolWhite EarthBecker
City AcademySt. PaulRamsey
Clarkfield Charter SchoolClarkfieldYellow Medicine
Clearbrook-Gonvick School DistrictClearbrookClearwater
Cleveland Public School DistrictClevelandLe Sueur
Climax-Shelly Public SchoolsClimaxPolk
Clinton-Graceville-BeardsleyClintonBig Stone
Cloquet Public School DistrictCloquetCarlton
College Preparatory ElementarySt. PaulRamsey
Cologne AcademyCologneCarver
Columbia Heights Public School DistrictColumbia HeightsAnoka
Comfrey Public School DistrictComfreyBrown
Community School of ExcellenceSt. PaulRamsey
Community of Peace AcademySt. PaulRamsey
Concordia Creative Learning AcademySt. PaulRamsey
Cook County Public SchoolsGrand MaraisCook
Cromwell-Wright Public SchoolsCromwellCarlton
Crookston Public School DistrictCrookstonPolk
Crosby-Ironton Public School DistrictCrosbyCrow Wing
Crosslake Community Charter SchoolCrosslakeCrow Wing
Cyber Village AcademySt. PaulRamsey
Cyrus Public School DistrictCyrusPope
Dakota Area Community Charter SchoolDakotaWinona
Dassel-Cokato Public School DistrictCokatoWright
Davinci AcademyBlaineAnoka
Dawson-Boyd Public School DistrictDawsonLac Qui Parle
Deer River Public School DistrictDeer RiverItasca
Delano Public School DistrictDelanoWright
Detroit Lakes Public School DistrictDetroit LakesBecker
Dilworth-Glyndon-FeltonDilworthClay
Discovery Public School FaribaultFaribaultRice
Dover-Eyota Public School DistrictEyotaOlmsted
Dugsi AcademySt. PaulRamsey
Duluth Public School DistrictDuluthSt. Louis
Duluth Public Schools AcademyDuluthSt. Louis
Dunwoody AcademyMinneapolisHennepin
E.C.H.O. Charter SchoolEchoYellow Medicine
Eagle Ridge Academy Charter SchoolEden PrairieHennepin
Eagle Valley Public School DistrictEagle BendTodd
East Central School DistrictFinlaysonPine
East Grand Forks Public School DistrictEast Grand ForksPolk
East Metro Integration DistrictMaplewoodRamsey
East Range Academy of Tech&scienceEvelethSt. Louis
East Range Sec. Technical CenterAuroraSt. Louis
Eastern Carver County Public SchoolChaskaCarver
Eci' Nompa WoonspeMortonRenville
Eden Prairie Public School DistrictEden PrairieHennepin
Eden Valley-Watkins School DistrictEden ValleyMeeker
Edgerton Public School DistrictEdgertonPipestone
Edina Public School DistrictEdinaHennepin
Edvisions Off Campus SchoolHendersonSibley
El Colegio Charter SchoolMinneapolisHennepin
Elk River Public School DistrictElk RiverSherburne
Ellsworth Public School DistrictEllsworthNobles
Ely Public School DistrictElySt. Louis
Emily Charter SchoolEmilyCrow Wing
Emily O. Goodridge-Grey AcceleratedMinneapolisHennepin
Esko Public School DistrictEskoCarlton
Evansville Public School DistrictEvansvilleDouglas
Eveleth-Gilbert School DistrictEvelethSt. Louis
Excell Academy CharterBrooklyn ParkHennepin
Face To Face AcademySt. PaulRamsey
Fairmont Area School DistrictFairmontMartin
Faribault Public School DistrictFaribaultRice
Farmington Public School DistrictFarmingtonDakota
Fergus Falls Area SP. Ed. Coop.Fergus FallsOtter Tail
Fergus Falls Public School DistrictFergus FallsOtter Tail
Fertile-Beltrami School DistrictFertilePolk
Fillmore CentralPrestonFillmore
Fisher Public School DistrictFisherPolk
Floodwood Public School DistrictFloodwoodSt. Louis
Foley Public School DistrictFoleyBenton
Fond du Lac Ojibwe SchoolCloquetCarlton
Forest Lake Public School DistrictForest LakeWashington
Fosston Public School DistrictFosstonPolk
Four Directions Charter SchoolsMinneapolisHennepin
Franconia Public School DistrictScandiaWashington
Fraser AcademyMinneapolisHennepin
Frazee-Vergas Public School DistrictFrazeeBecker
Freshwater Education DistrictStaplesTodd
Fridley Public School DistrictFridleyAnoka
Friendship Academy of Fine Arts CharterMinneapolisHennepin
Fulda Public School DistrictFuldaMurray
G.F.W.GibbonSibley
General John Vessey Junior LeadershipWest St. PaulDakota
Glacial Hills ElementaryStarbuckPope
Glencoe-Silver Lake School DistrictGlencoeMcLeod
Glenville-Emmons School DistrictGlenvilleFreeborn
Global AcademyColumbia HeightsAnoka
Goodhue County Education DistrictRed WingGoodhue
Goodhue Public School DistrictGoodhueGoodhue
Goodridge Public School DistrictGoodridgePennington
Granada Huntley-East ChainGranadaMartin
Grand Meadow Public School DistrictGrand MeadowMower
Grand Rapids Public School DistrictGrand RapidsItasca
Great ExpectationsGrand MaraisCook
Great River Education CenterWaite ParkStearns
Great River SchoolSt. PaulRamsey
Green Isle Community SchoolGreen IsleSibley
Greenbush-Middle River School DistrictGreenbushRoseau
Greenway Public School DistrictColeraineItasca
Grygla Public School DistrictGryglaMarshall
Hancock Public School DistrictHancockStevens
Harbor City International CharterDuluthSt. Louis
Harvest Prep School/Seed AcademyMinneapolisHennepin
Hastings Public School DistrictHastingsDakota
Hawley Public School DistrictHawleyClay
Hayfield Public School DistrictHayfieldDodge
Hendricks Public School DistrictHendricksLincoln
Henning Public School DistrictHenningOtter Tail
Herman-Norcross School DistrictHermanGrant
Hermantown Public School DistrictHermantownSt. Louis
Heron Lake-Okabena School DistrictOkabenaJackson
Hiawatha Leadership AcademyMinneapolisHennepin
Hiawatha Valley Education DistrictWinonaWinona
Hibbing Public School DistrictHibbingSt. Louis
High School for Recording ArtsSt. PaulRamsey
Higher Ground AcademySt. PaulRamsey
Hill City Public School DistrictHill CityAitkin
Hills-Beaver Creek School DistrictHillsRock
Hinckley-Finlayson School DistrictHinckleyPine
Hmong College Prep AcademySt. PaulRamsey
Holdingford Public School DistrictHoldingfordStearns
Hope Community AcademySt. PaulRamsey
Hopkins Public School DistrictHopkinsHennepin
Houston Public School DistrictHoustonHouston
Howard Lake-Waverly-WinstedHoward LakeWright
Hutchinson Public School DistrictHutchinsonMcLeod
Infinity:minnesota Digital AcademyGrand RapidsItasca
Intermediate School District 287PlymouthHennepin
Intermediate School District 917RosemountDakota
International Falls School DistrictInternational FallsKoochiching
International Spanish Language AcadMinnetonkaHennepin
Inver Grove Heights SchoolsInver Grove HeightsDakota
Isle Public School DistrictIsleMille Lacs
Ivanhoe Public School DistrictIvanhoeLincoln
Jackson County Central School DistrictJacksonJackson
Janesville-Waldorf-PembertonJanesvilleWaseca
Jennings Community Learning CenterSt. PaulRamsey
Jordan Public School DistrictJordanScott
KIPP Minnesota Charter SchoolMinneapolisHennepin
Kaleidoscope Charter SchoolOtsegoWright
Kasson-Mantorville School DistrictKassonDodge
Kelliher Public School DistrictKelliherBeltrami
Kenyon-Wanamingo School DistrictWanamingoGoodhue
Kerkhoven-Murdock-SunburgKerkhovenSwift
Kimball Public School DistrictKimballStearns
Kingsland Public School DistrictSpring ValleyFillmore
Kittson Central School DistrictHallockKittson
Lac Qui Parle Valley School DistrictMadisonLac Qui Parle
Lacrescent Montessori AcademyLa CrescentHouston
Lacrescent-Hokah School DistrictLa CrescentHouston
Lafayette Public Charter SchoolLafayetteNicollet
Lake Agassiz Special Education Coop.AudubonBecker
Lake Benton Public School DistrictLake BentonLincoln
Lake City Public School DistrictLake CityWabasha
Lake Crystal-Wellcome MemorialLake CrystalBlue Earth
Lake Park Audubon School DistrictLake ParkBecker
Lake Superior High SchoolDuluthSt. Louis
Lake Superior Public School DistrictTwo HarborsLake
Lake of the Woods School DistrictBaudetteLake of the Woods
Lakes Area Charter SchoolOsakisDouglas
Lakes International Language AcademyForest LakeWashington
Lakeview School DistrictCottonwoodLyon
Lakeville Public School DistrictLakevilleDakota
Lancaster Public School DistrictLancasterKittson
Lanesboro Public School DistrictLanesboroFillmore
Laporte Public School DistrictLaporteHubbard
Laura Jeffrey Academy CharterSt. PaulRamsey
Learning for Leadership CharterMinneapolisHennepin
Lecenter Public School DistrictLe CenterLe Sueur
Leroy-Ostrander Public SchoolsLe RoyMower
Lester Prairie Public School DistrictLester PrairieMcLeod
Lesueur-Henderson School DistrictLe SueurLe Sueur
Lewiston-Altura Public School DistrictLewistonWinona
Lighthouse Academy of NationsMinneapolisHennepin
Lincoln International SchoolMinneapolisHennepin
Lionsgate AcademyCrystalHennepin
Litchfield Public School DistrictLitchfieldMeeker
Little Falls Public School DistrictLittle FallsMorrison
Littlefork-Big Falls School DistrictLittleforkKoochiching
Long Prairie-Grey Eagle School DistrictLong PrairieTodd
Long Tieng AcademySt. PaulRamsey
Loveworks Academy for ArtsMinneapolisHennepin
Luverne Public School DistrictLuverneRock
Lyle Public School DistrictLyleMower
Lynd Public School DistrictLyndLyon
M.A.C.C.R.A.Y. School DistrictClara CityChippewa
MN International Middle CharterMinneapolisHennepin
MN River Valley Education DistrictMontevideoChippewa
MN River Valley Special Education Coop.JordanScott
MN Valley Education DistrictSt. PeterNicollet
Mabel-Canton Public School DistrictMabelFillmore
Madelia Public School DistrictMadeliaWatonwan
Mahnomen Public School DistrictMahnomenMahnomen
Mahtomedi Public School DistrictMahtomediWashington
Main Street School Performing ArtsHopkinsHennepin
Mankato Public School DistrictMankatoBlue Earth
Maple Lake Public School DistrictMaple LakeWright
Maple River School DistrictMapletonBlue Earth
Marshall County Central SchoolsNewfoldenMarshall
Marshall Public School DistrictMarshallLyon
Martin County West School DistrictWelcomeMartin
Math & Science AcademyWoodburyWashington
McGregor Public School DistrictMcGregorAitkin
Medford Public School DistrictMedfordSteele
Meeker & Wright Special EducationCokatoWright
Melrose Public School DistrictMelroseStearns
Menahga Public School DistrictMenahgaWadena
Mesabi East School DistrictAuroraSt. Louis
Metro Deaf School & MN North Star AcadSt. PaulRamsey
Metropolitan Learning AllianceBloomingtonHennepin
Mid State Education DistrictLittle FallsMorrison
Midwest Special Education Coop.MorrisStevens
Milaca Public School DistrictMilacaMille Lacs
Milroy Area Charter SchoolMilroyRedwood
Milroy Public School DistrictMilroyRedwood
Minisinaakwaang Leadership AcademyMcGregorAitkin
Minneapolis Academy Charter SchoolMinneapolisHennepin
Minneapolis Public School DistrictMinneapolisHennepin
Minneota Public School DistrictMinneotaLyon
Minnesota Department of CorrectionsSt. PaulRamsey
Minnesota Internship CenterMinneapolisHennepin
Minnesota New Country SchoolHendersonSibley
Minnesota Online High SchoolMinneapolisHennepin
Minnesota State AcademiesFaribaultRice
Minnesota Transitions Charter SchoolMinneapolisHennepin
Minnesota Valley CooperativeGranite FallsYellow Medicine
Minnetonka Public School DistrictMinnetonkaHennepin
Minnewaska School DistrictGlenwoodPope
Montevideo Public School DistrictMontevideoChippewa
Montgomery-Lonsdale School DistrictMontgomeryLe Sueur
Monticello Public School DistrictMonticelloWright
Moorhead Public School DistrictMoorheadClay
Moose Lake Public School DistrictMoose LakeCarlton
Mora Public School DistrictMoraKanabec
Morris Public School DistrictMorrisStevens
Mounds View Public School DistrictShoreviewRamsey
Mountain Iron-Buhl School DistrictMountain IronSt. Louis
Mountain Lake Public SchoolsMountain LakeCottonwood
Murray County Central School DistrictSlaytonMurray
N Carlton Cooperative VocationalCloquetCarlton
N.E. Metro Intermediate District 916White Bear LakeRamsey
N.W.Suburban Integration DistrictBrooklyn CenterHennepin
NW Region Interdistrict CouncilNewfoldenMarshall
Nashwauk-Keewatin School DistrictNashwaukItasca
Natural Science AcademySt. Paul ParkWashington
Nay-Ah-Shing SchoolOnamiaMille Lacs
Naytahwaush Community SchoolNaytahwaushMahnomen
Nerstrand Charter SchoolNerstrandRice
Nett Lake Public School DistrictNett LakeSt. Louis
Nevis Public School DistrictNevisHubbard
New Century Charter SchoolHutchinsonMcLeod
New City SchoolMinneapolisHennepin
New Discoveries Montessori AcademyHutchinsonMcLeod
New Heights School, Inc.StillwaterWashington
New London-Spicer School DistrictNew LondonKandiyohi
New Millennium Academy Charter SchoolMinneapolisHennepin
New Prague Area SchoolsNew PragueScott
New Ulm Public School DistrictNew UlmBrown
New Visions Charter SchoolMinneapolisHennepin
New York Mills Public School DistrictNew York MillsOtter Tail
Nicollet Public School DistrictNicolletNicollet
Noble AcademyMinneapolisHennepin
Norman County East School DistrictTwin ValleyNorman
Norman County West School DistrictHendrumNorman
North Branch Public SchoolsNorth BranchChisago
North Country Vocational Coop. CenterBemidjiBeltrami
North Lakes AcademyForest LakeWashington
North Shore Community SchoolDuluthSt. Louis
North St. Paul-Maplewood School DistrictMaplewoodRamsey
Northern Lakes Special Education CoopColeraineItasca
Northern Lights Community SchoolWarbaItasca
Northfield Public School DistrictNorthfieldRice
Northland Community SchoolsRemerCass
Northland Learning CenterVirginiaSt. Louis
Northwest Passage High SchoolCoon RapidsAnoka
Nova Classical AcademySt. PaulRamsey
Nrheg School DistrictNew RichlandWaseca
Oak Land Vocational CooperatveCambridgeIsanti
Odyssey AcademyBrooklyn CenterHennepin
Ogilvie Public School DistrictOgilvieKanabec
Oklee Public School DistrictOkleeRed Lake
Onamia Public School DistrictOnamiaMille Lacs
Orono Public School DistrictLong LakeHennepin
Ortonville Public SchoolsOrtonvilleBig Stone
Osakis Public School DistrictOsakisDouglas
Oshki Ogimaag Charter SchoolGrand PortageCook
Osseo Public School DistrictMaple GroveHennepin
Owatonna Public School DistrictOwatonnaSteele