Advertisement

Ohio School Districts

Show me school districts in a different state:
District nameCityCounty name
A+ Arts AcademyColumbusFranklin
A.B. Graham AcademySaint ParisChampaign
Academic Acceleration AcademyColumbusFranklin
Academy Of Arts And SciencesLorainLorain
Academy for Urban SolutionsColumbusFranklin
Accel Achieve Acad N CincinnatiCincinnatiHamilton
Accelerated Achievement AcademyCincinnatiHamilton
Achieve Career Preparatory AcademyToledoLucas
Ada Exempted Village School DistrictAdaHardin
Adams County/Ohio Valley Local School DistrictWest UnionAdams
Adena Local School DistrictFrankfortRoss
Akron City School DistrictAkronSummit
Akron Digital AcademyAkronSummit
Akros Middle SchoolAkronSummit
Alexander Local School DistrictAlbanyAthens
Allen East Local School DistrictHarrodAllen
Alliance Academy Of CincinnatiCincinnatiHamilton
Alliance City School DistrictAllianceStark
Alternative Education AcademyToledoLucas
Amanda-Clearcreek Local School DistrictAmandaFairfield
Amherst Exempted Village School DistrictAmherstLorain
Anna Local School DistrictAnnaShelby
Ansonia Local School DistrictAnsoniaDarke
Anthony Wayne Local School DistrictWhitehouseLucas
Antwerp Local School DistrictAntwerpPaulding
Apex AcademyClevelandCuyahoga
Apollo School DistrictLimaAllen
Arcadia Local School DistrictArcadiaHancock
Arcanum-Butler Local School DistrictArcanumDarke
Archbold-Area Local School DistrictArchboldFulton
Arlington Local School DistrictArlingtonHancock
Arts & College Preparatory AcademyColumbusFranklin
Arts And Science Preparatory AcademyClevelandCuyahoga
Ashland City School DistrictAshlandAshland
Ashland County Community AcademyAshlandAshland
Ashland County-West Holmes School DistrictAshlandAshland
Ashtabula Area City School DistrictAshtabulaAshtabula
Ashtabula County Technical And Career CenterJeffersonAshtabula
Athens City School DistrictThe PlainsAthens
Auburn School DistrictPainesvilleLake
Auglaize County Educational AcademyLimaAllen
Aurora AcademyToledoLucas
Aurora City School DistrictAuroraPortage
Austintown Local School DistrictYoungstownMahoning
Autism Model SchoolToledoLucas
Avon Lake City School DistrictAvon LakeLorain
Avon Local School DistrictAvonLorain
Ayersville Local School DistrictDefianceDefiance
Barberton City School DistrictBarbertonSummit
Barnesville Exempted Village School DistrictBarnesvilleBelmont
Batavia Local School DistrictBataviaClermont
Bath Local School DistrictLimaAllen
Bay Village City School DistrictBay VillageCuyahoga
Beachwood City School DistrictBeachwoodCuyahoga
Beacon Hill AcademyMount EatonTuscarawas
Beaver Local School DistrictLisbonColumbiana
Beavercreek City School DistrictBeavercreekGreene
Bedford City School DistrictBedfordCuyahoga
Believe To Achieve-ClevelandClevelandCuyahoga
Believe to Achieve-CantonCantonStark
Bella Academy Of ExcellenceClevelandCuyahoga
Bellaire Local School DistrictBellaireBelmont
Bellbrook-Sugarcreek Local School DistrictBellbrookGreene
Bellefontaine City School DistrictBellefontaineLogan
Bellevue City School DistrictBellevueHuron
Belmont-Harrison School DistrictSaint ClairsvilleBelmont
Belpre City School DistrictBelpreWashington
Benjamin Logan Local School DistrictBellefontaineLogan
Bennett Venture AcademyToledoLucas
Benton Carroll Salem Local School DistrictOak HarborOttawa
Berea City School DistrictBereaCuyahoga
Berkshire Local School DistrictBurtonGeauga
Berne Union Local School DistrictSugar GroveFairfield
Bethel Local School DistrictTipp CityMiami
Bethel-Tate Local School DistrictBethelClermont
Bettsville Local School DistrictBettsvilleSeneca
Bexley City School DistrictBexleyFranklin
Big Walnut Local School DistrictGalenaDelaware
Black River Local School DistrictSullivanAshland
Blanchester Local School DistrictBlanchesterClinton
Bloom-Carroll Local School DistrictCarrollFairfield
Bloom-Vernon Local School DistrictSouth WebsterScioto
Bloomfield-Mespo Local School DistrictNorth BloomfieldTrumbull
Bluffton Exempted Village School DistrictBlufftonAllen
Boardman Local School DistrictYoungstownMahoning
Botkins Local School DistrictBotkinsShelby
Bowling Green City School DistrictBowling GreenWood
Bradford Exempted Village School DistrictBradfordMiami
Brecksville-Broadview Heights City School DistrictBrecksvilleCuyahoga
Bridgeport Exempted Village School DistrictBridgeportBelmont
Bridges Community AcademyTiffinSeneca
Bright Local School DistrictMowrystownHighland
Brighten Heights Charter School Of CantonCantonStark
Bristol Local School DistrictBristolvilleTrumbull
Broadway AcademyClevelandCuyahoga
Brookfield Local School DistrictBrookfieldTrumbull
Brooklyn City School DistrictBrooklynCuyahoga
Brookville Local School DistrictBrookvilleMontgomery
Brookwood AcademyColumbusFranklin
Brown Local School DistrictMalvernCarroll
Brunswick City School DistrictBrunswickMedina
Bryan City School DistrictBryanWilliams
Buckeye Central Local School DistrictNew WashingtonCrawford
Buckeye Local School DistrictAshtabulaAshtabula
Buckeye Local School DistrictDillonvaleJefferson
Buckeye Local School DistrictMedinaMedina
Buckeye Online School For SuccessEast LiverpoolColumbiana
Buckeye School DistrictNew PhiladelphiaTuscarawas
Buckeye United School DistrictColumbusFranklin
Buckeye Valley Local School DistrictDelawareDelaware
Bucyrus City School DistrictBucyrusCrawford
Butler Technology & Career Development SchoolsHamiltonButler
C.M. Grant Leadership AcademyColumbusFranklin
Caldwell Exempted Village School DistrictCaldwellNoble
Cambridge City School DistrictCambridgeGuernsey
Campbell CityCampbellMahoning
Canal Winchester Local School DistrictCanal WinchesterFranklin
Canfield Local School DistrictCanfieldMahoning
Canton City School DistrictCantonStark
Canton Local School DistrictCantonStark
Capital High SchoolColumbusFranklin
Cardinal Local School DistrictMiddlefieldGeauga
Cardington Lincoln Local Digital AcademyCardingtonMorrow
Cardington-Lincoln Local School DistrictCardingtonMorrow
Career And Technology Educational CentersNewarkLicking
Carey Exempted Village School DistrictCareyWyandot
Carlisle Local School DistrictCarlisleWarren
Carrollton Exempted Village School DistrictCarrolltonCarroll
Cedar Cliff Local School DistrictCedarvilleGreene
Celina City School DistrictCelinaMercer
Center For Student AchievementJacksonJackson
Centerburg LocalCenterburgKnox
Centerville CityCentervilleMontgomery
Central Academy Of OhioToledoLucas
Central Local School DistrictSherwoodDefiance
Cesar Chavez College Preparatory SchoolColumbusFranklin
Chagrin Falls Exempted Village School DistrictChagrin FallsCuyahoga
Champion Local School DistrictWarrenTrumbull
Chardon Local School DistrictChardonGeauga
Charles School At Ohio Dominican UniversityColumbusFranklin
Chesapeake Union Exempted Village School DistrictChesapeakeLawrence
Chillicothe City School DistrictChillicotheRoss
Chippewa Local School DistrictDoylestownWayne
Cincinnati College Prep EastCincinnatiHamilton
Cincinnati College Preparatory AcademyCincinnatiHamilton
Cincinnati Leadership AcademyCincinnatiHamilton
Cincinnati Public SchoolsCincinnatiHamilton
Cincinnati Speech & Reading Intervention CenterCincinnatiHamilton
Circleville City School DistrictCirclevillePickaway
Citizens AcademyClevelandCuyahoga
City Day Community SchoolDaytonMontgomery
Clark-Shawnee Local School DistrictSpringfieldClark
Clay Avenue Community SchoolToledoLucas
Clay Local School DistrictPortsmouthScioto
Claymont City School DistrictDennisonTuscarawas
Clear Fork Valley Local School DistrictBellvilleRichland
Clearview Local School DistrictLorainLorain
Clermont Northeastern Local School DistrictBataviaClermont
Cleveland Academy For Scholarship Technology And LeadershipClevelandCuyahoga
Cleveland Arts And Social Sciences AcademyClevelandCuyahoga
Cleveland College Preparatory SchoolClevelandCuyahoga
Cleveland Collegiate Preparatory SchoolClevelandCuyahoga
Cleveland Community SchoolClevelandCuyahoga
Cleveland Entrepreneurship Preparatory SchoolClevelandCuyahoga
Cleveland Heights-University Heights CityUniversity HeightsCuyahoga
Cleveland Metropolitan School DistrictClevelandCuyahoga
Clinton-Massie Local School DistrictClarksvilleClinton
Cloverleaf Local School DistrictLodiMedina
Clyde-Green Springs Exempted Village School DistrictClydeSandusky
Coldwater Exempted Village School DistrictColdwaterMercer
College Corner LocalCollege CornerUnion
Colonel Crawford Local School DistrictNorth RobinsonCrawford
Columbia Local School DistrictColumbia StationLorain
Columbiana County School DistrictLisbonColumbiana
Columbiana Exempted Village School DistrictColumbianaColumbiana
Columbus Arts & Technology AcademyColumbusFranklin
Columbus Bilingual AcademyColumbusFranklin
Columbus Bilingual Academy-NorthColumbusFranklin
Columbus City School DistrictColumbusFranklin
Columbus Collegiate AcademyColumbusFranklin
Columbus Collegiate Academy - WestColumbusFranklin
Columbus Grove Local School DistrictColumbus GrovePutnam
Columbus Humanities Arts And Technology AcademyColumbusFranklin
Columbus Performance AcademyColumbusFranklin
Columbus Preparatory AcademyColumbusFranklin
Columbus Preparatory And Fitness AcademyColumbusFranklin
Conneaut Area City School DistrictConneautAshtabula
Conotton Valley Union Local School DistrictSherrodsvilleCarroll
Constellation Schools: Collin.ParmaCuyahoga
Constellation Schools: Elyria Community ElementaryElyriaLorain
Constellation Schools: Lorain Community ElementaryLorainLorain
Constellation Schools: Lorain Community MiddleLorainLorain
Constellation Schools: Madison Community ElementaryClevelandCuyahoga
Constellation Schools: Mansfield Community ElementaryMansfieldRichland
Constellation Schools: Mansfield Community MiddleMansfieldRichland
Constellation Schools: Old Brooklyn Community ElementaryClevelandCuyahoga
Constellation Schools: Old Brooklyn Community MiddleClevelandCuyahoga
Constellation Schools: Outreach Academy For Students With DiClevelandCuyahoga
Constellation Schools: Parma CommunityParmaCuyahoga
Constellation Schools: Puritas Community ElementaryClevelandCuyahoga
Constellation Schools: Puritas Community MiddleClevelandCuyahoga
Constellation Schools: Stockyard Community ElementaryClevelandCuyahoga
Constellation Schools: Stockyard Community MiddleParmaCuyahoga
Constellation Schools: Westpark Community ElementaryClevelandCuyahoga
Constellation Schools: Westpark Community MiddleClevelandCuyahoga
Constellation Schools: Westside Community School Of The ArtsClevelandCuyahoga
Constellation Schools:eastsideClevelandCuyahoga
Continental Local School DistrictContinentalPutnam
Copley-Fairlawn City School DistrictCopleySummit
Cornerstone Academy CommunityWestervilleFranklin
Cory-Rawson Local School DistrictRawsonHancock
Coshocton City School DistrictCoshoctonCoshocton
Coshocton County School DistrictCoshoctonCoshocton
Coshocton Opportunity SchoolCoshoctonCoshocton
Coventry Local School DistrictAkronSummit
Covington Exempted Village School DistrictCovingtonMiami
Crestline Exempted Village School DistrictCrestlineCrawford
Crestview Local School DistrictColumbianaColumbiana
Crestview Local School DistrictAshlandAshland
Crestview Local School DistrictConvoyVan Wert
Crestwood Local School DistrictMantuaPortage
Crooksville Exempted Village School DistrictCrooksvillePerry
Cruiser AcademyColumbusFranklin
Cuyahoga Falls City School DistrictCuyahoga FallsSummit
Cuyahoga Heights Local School DistrictCuyahoga HeightsCuyahoga
Cuyahoga Valley Career CenterBrecksvilleCuyahoga
Dalton Local School DistrictDaltonWayne
Danbury Local School DistrictLakeside MarbleheadOttawa
Danville Local School DistrictDanvilleKnox
Dawson-Bryant Local School DistrictCoal GroveLawrence
Dayton City School DistrictDaytonMontgomery
Dayton Early College Academy IncDaytonMontgomery
Dayton Leadership Academies-Dayton View CampusDaytonMontgomery
Dayton Regional Stem SchoolKetteringMontgomery
Dayton Technology Design High SchoolDaytonMontgomery
Deer Park Community City School DistrictCincinnatiHamilton
Defiance City School DistrictDefianceDefiance
Delaware Area Career CenterDelawareDelaware
Delaware City School DistrictDelawareDelaware
Delphos City School DistrictDelphosVan Wert
Dohn CommunityCincinnatiHamilton
Dover City School DistrictDoverTuscarawas
Dow Leadership InstituteClevelandCuyahoga
Dublin City School DistrictDublinFranklin
Eagle AcademyToledoLucas
Eagle Learning CenterOregonLucas
East Cleveland City School DistrictEast ClevelandCuyahoga
East Clinton Local School DistrictLees CreekClinton
East End Community Heritage SchoolCincinnatiHamilton
East Guernsey Local School DistrictOld WashingtonGuernsey
East Holmes Local School DistrictBerlinHolmes
East Knox Local School DistrictHowardKnox
East Liverpool City School DistrictEast LiverpoolColumbiana
East Muskingum Local School DistrictNew ConcordMuskingum
East Palestine City School DistrictEast PalestineColumbiana
Eastern Local School DistrictSardiniaBrown
Eastern Local School DistrictReedsvilleMeigs
Eastern Local School DistrictBeaverPike
Eastland-Fairfield Career/Tech School DistrictGroveportFranklin
Eastwood Local School DistrictPembervilleWood
Eaton Community City School DistrictEatonPreble
Edge Academy TheAkronSummit
Edgerton Local School DistrictEdgertonWilliams
Edgewood City School DistrictTrentonButler
Edison Local (Formerly Berlin-Milan) School DistrictMilanErie
Edison Local School DistrictHammondsvilleJefferson
Edon-Northwest Local School DistrictEdonWilliams
Educational Academy For Boys & GirlsColumbusFranklin
Ehove Career CenterMilanErie
Electronic Classroom Of TomorrowColumbusFranklin
Elgin Local School DistrictMarionMarion
Elida Local School DistrictElidaAllen
Elmwood Local School DistrictBloomdaleWood
Elyria City SchoolsElyriaLorain
Emerson AcademyDaytonMontgomery
Euclid City School DistrictEuclidCuyahoga
Evergreen Local School DistrictMetamoraFulton
Fairbanks Local School DistrictMilford CenterUnion
Fairborn City School DistrictFairbornGreene
Fairborn Digital AcademyFairbornGreene
Fairfield City School DistrictFairfieldButler
Fairfield Local School DistrictLeesburgHighland
Fairfield Union Local School DistrictLancasterFairfield
Fairland Local School DistrictProctorvilleLawrence
Fairlawn Local School DistrictSidneyShelby
Fairless Local School DistrictNavarreStark
Fairport Harbor Exempted Village School DistrictFairport HarborLake
Fairview Park City School DistrictFairview ParkCuyahoga
Falcon Academy Of Creative ArtsMogadorePortage
Fayette Local School DistrictFayetteFulton
Fayetteville-Perry Local School DistrictFayettevilleBrown
Fci AcademyColumbusFranklin
Federal Hocking Local School DistrictStewartAthens
Felicity-Franklin Local School DistrictFelicityClermont
Field Local School DistrictMogadorePortage
Findlay City School DistrictFindlayHancock
Findlay Digital AcademyFindlayHancock
Finneytown Local School DistrictCincinnatiHamilton
Firelands Local School DistrictSouth AmherstLorain
Focus Learning Academy Of Northern ColumbusColumbusFranklin
Focus Learning Academy Of Southeastern ColumbusColumbusFranklin
Focus Learning Academy Of Southwest ColumbusColumbusFranklin
Focus North High SchoolColumbusFranklin
Forest Hills Local School DistrictCincinnatiHamilton
Fort Frye Local School DistrictBeverlyWashington
Fort Loramie Local School DistrictFort LoramieShelby
Fort Recovery Local School DistrictFort RecoveryMercer
Fostoria City School DistrictFostoriaHancock
Foundation AcademyMansfieldRichland
Four County Career CenterArchboldHenry
Foxfire High SchoolZanesvilleMuskingum
Foxfire Intermediate SchoolZanesvilleMuskingum
Franklin City School DistrictFranklinWarren
Franklin Local Community SchoolRosevillePerry
Franklin Local School DistrictDuncan FallsMuskingum
Franklin Monroe Local School DistrictArcanumDarke
Frederick Douglass Reclamation AcademyClevelandCuyahoga
Fredericktown Local School DistrictFredericktownKnox
Fremont City School DistrictFremontSandusky
Frontier Local School DistrictNew MatamorasWashington
Gahanna-Jefferson City School DistrictGahannaFranklin
Galion City School DistrictGalionCrawford
Gallia County Local School DistrictGallipolisGallia
Gallia-Jackson-Vinton School DistrictRio GrandeGallia
Gallipolis City School DistrictGallipolisGallia
Garaway Local School DistrictSugarcreekTuscarawas
Garfield AcademyCantonStark
Garfield Heights City SchoolsGarfield HeightsCuyahoga
General Chappie James Leadership AcademyDaytonMontgomery
Geneva Area City School DistrictGenevaAshtabula
Genoa Area Local School DistrictGenoaOttawa
George V. Voinovich Reclamation AcademyClevelandCuyahoga
Georgetown Exempted Village School DistrictGeorgetownBrown
Gibsonburg Exempted Village School DistrictGibsonburgSandusky
Girard City School DistrictGirardTrumbull
Glass City AcademyToledoLucas
Global Village AcademyParmaCuyahoga
Goal Digital AcademyMansfieldRichland
Goshen Local School DistrictGoshenClermont
Graham Expeditionary Middle SchoolColumbusFranklin
Graham Local School DistrictSaint ParisChampaign
Graham School TheColumbusFranklin
Grand Valley Local School DistrictOrwellAshtabula
Grandview Heights City School DistrictColumbusFranklin
Granville Exempted Village School DistrictGranvilleLicking
Great Expectations Elementary SchoolToledoLucas
Great Oaks Institute Of TechnologyCincinnatiHamilton
Great Western AcademyColumbusFranklin
Greater Ohio Virtual SchoolLebanonWarren
Greater Summit County Early Learning CenterAkronSummit
Green Local School DistrictFranklin FurnaceScioto
Green Local School DistrictUniontownSummit
Green Local School DistrictSmithvilleWayne
Greene County Jt Voc School DistrictXeniaGreene
Greeneview Local School DistrictJamestownGreene
Greenfield Exempted Village School DistrictGreenfieldHighland
Greenon Local School DistrictEnonClark
Greenville City School DistrictGreenvilleDarke
Groveport Community SchoolGroveportFranklin
Groveport Madison Local School DistrictGroveportFranklin