Advertisement

Ohio School Districts

Show me school districts in a different state:
District nameCityCounty name
A+ Arts AcademyColumbusFranklin
A.B. Graham AcademySt. ParisChampaign
Academic Acceleration AcademyColumbusFranklin
Academy for Urban SolutionsColumbusFranklin
Academy of Arts and SciencesLorainLorain
Accel Achieve Acad N CincinnatiCincinnatiHamilton
Accelerated Achievement AcademyCincinnatiHamilton
Achieve Career Preparatory AcademyToledoLucas
Ada Exempted Village SchoolsAdaHardin
Adams County/Ohio Valley LocalWest UnionAdams
Adena LocalFrankfortRoss
Akron CityAkronSummit
Akron Digital AcademyAkronSummit
Akros Middle SchoolAkronSummit
Alexander LocalAlbanyAthens
Allen East LocalHarrodAllen
Alliance Academy of CincinnatiCincinnatiHamilton
Alliance CityAllianceStark
Alternative Education AcademyToledoLucas
Amanda-Clearcreek LocalAmandaFairfield
Amherst Exempted Village SchoolsAmherstLorain
Anna LocalAnnaShelby
Ansonia LocalAnsoniaDarke
Anthony Wayne LocalWhitehouseLucas
Antwerp LocalAntwerpPaulding
Apex AcademyClevelandCuyahoga
ApolloLimaAllen
Arcadia LocalArcadiaHancock
Arcanum-Butler LocalArcanumDarke
Archbold-Area LocalArchboldFulton
Arlington LocalArlingtonHancock
Arts & College Preparatory AcademyColumbusFranklin
Arts and Science Preparatory AcademyClevelandCuyahoga
Ashland CityAshlandAshland
Ashland County-West HolmesAshlandAshland
Ashtabula Area CityAshtabulaAshtabula
Ashtabula County Joint Vocational SchoolJeffersonAshtabula
Athens CityThe PlainsAthens
AuburnPainesvilleLake
Auglaize County Educational AcademyLimaAllen
Aurora AcademyToledoLucas
Aurora CityAuroraPortage
Austintown LocalYoungstownMahoning
Autism Model SchoolToledoLucas
Avon Lake CityAvon LakeLorain
Avon LocalAvonLorain
Ayersville LocalDefianceDefiance
Barberton CityBarbertonSummit
Barnesville Exempted Village SchoolsBarnesvilleBelmont
Batavia LocalBataviaClermont
Bath LocalLimaAllen
Bay Village CityBay VillageCuyahoga
Beachwood CityBeachwoodCuyahoga
Beacon Hill AcademyMount EatonTuscarawas
Beaver LocalLisbonColumbiana
Beavercreek CityBeavercreekMontgomery
Bedford CityBedfordCuyahoga
Believe To Achieve-ClevelandClevelandCuyahoga
Believe to Achieve-CantonCantonStark
Bella Academy of ExcellenceClevelandCuyahoga
Bellaire LocalBellaireBelmont
Bellbrook-Sugarcreek Local School DistrictBellbrookGreene
Bellefontaine CityBellefontaineLogan
Bellevue CityBellevueSandusky
Belmont-HarrisonSt. ClairsvilleBelmont
Belpre CityBelpreWashington
Benjamin Logan LocalBellefontaineLogan
Bennett Venture AcademyToledoLucas
Benton Carroll Salem LocalOak HarborOttawa
Berea CityBereaCuyahoga
Berkshire LocalBurtonGeauga
Berlin-Milan LocalMilanErie
Berne Union LocalSugar GroveFairfield
Bethel LocalTipp CityMiami
Bethel-Tate LocalBethelClermont
Bettsville LocalBettsvilleSandusky
Bexley CityBexleyFranklin
Big Walnut LocalGalenaDelaware
Black River LocalSullivanAshland
Blanchester LocalBlanchesterClinton
Bloom-Carroll LocalCarrollFairfield
Bloom-Vernon LocalSouth WebsterScioto
Bloomfield-Mespo LocalNorth BloomfieldTrumbull
Bluffton Exempted Village SchoolsBlufftonAllen
Boardman LocalYoungstownMahoning
Botkins LocalBotkinsShelby
Bowling Green City School DistrictBowling GreenWood
Bradford Exempted Village SchoolsBradfordDarke
Brecksville-Broadview Heights CityBrecksvilleCuyahoga
Bridgeport Exempted Village SchoolsBridgeportBelmont
Bridges Community AcademyTiffinSeneca
Bright LocalMowrystownBrown
Brighten Heights Charter School DistrictCantonStark
Bristol LocalBristolvilleTrumbull
Broadway AcademyClevelandCuyahoga
Brookfield LocalBrookfieldTrumbull
Brooklyn CityBrooklynCuyahoga
Brookville LocalBrookvilleMontgomery
Brookwood AcademyColumbusFranklin
Brown LocalMalvernCarroll
Brunswick CityBrunswickMedina
Bryan CityBryanWilliams
BuckeyeNew PhiladelphiaTuscarawas
Buckeye Central LocalNew WashingtonCrawford
Buckeye LocalAshtabulaAshtabula
Buckeye LocalDillonvaleJefferson
Buckeye LocalMedinaMedina
Buckeye Online School for SuccessEast LiverpoolColumbiana
Buckeye Valley LocalDelawareDelaware
Bucyrus CityBucyrusCrawford
Butler Technology & Career Development SchoolsHamiltonButler
C.M. Grant Leadership AcademyColumbusFranklin
Caldwell Exempted Village SchoolsCaldwellNoble
Cambridge CityCambridgeGuernsey
Campbell CityCampbellMahoning
Canal Winchester LocalCanal WinchesterFranklin
Canfield LocalCanfieldMahoning
Canton CityCantonStark
Canton LocalCantonStark
Cardinal LocalMiddlefieldGeauga
Cardington Lincoln Local Digital AcademyCardingtonMorrow
Cardington-Lincoln LocalCardingtonMorrow
Career and Technology Educational CentersNewarkLicking
Carey Exempted Village SchoolsCareyWyandot
Carlisle LocalCarlisleWarren
Carrollton Exempted Village SchoolsCarrolltonCarroll
Cedar Cliff LocalCedarvilleGreene
Celina CityCelinaMercer
Center for Student AchievementJacksonJackson
Centerburg LocalCenterburgKnox
Centerville CityCentervilleMontgomery
Central Academy of OhioToledoLucas
Central Cleveland Drop Back InClevelandCuyahoga
Central LocalSherwoodDefiance
Cesar Chavez College Preparatory SchoolColumbusFranklin
Chagrin Exempted Village SchoolsChagrin FallsCuyahoga
Champion LocalWarrenTrumbull
Chardon LocalChardonGeauga
Charles School at Ohio Dominican UniversityColumbusFranklin
Chesapeake Union Exempted Village SchoolsChesapeakeLawrence
Chillicothe CityChillicotheRoss
Chippewa LocalDoylestownWayne
Cincinnati College Prep EastCincinnatiHamilton
Cincinnati College Preparatory AcademyCincinnatiHamilton
Cincinnati Leadership AcademyCincinnatiHamilton
Cincinnati Public SchoolsCincinnatiHamilton
Cincinnati Speech & Reading Intervention CenterCincinnatiHamilton
Circleville CityCirclevillePickaway
Citizens AcademyClevelandCuyahoga
Citizens Leadership AcademyClevelandCuyahoga
City Day Community SchoolDaytonMontgomery
Clark-Shawnee LocalSpringfieldClark
Clay Avenue Community SchoolToledoLucas
Clay LocalPortsmouthScioto
Claymont CityDennisonTuscarawas
Clear Fork Valley LocalBellvilleRichland
Clearview LocalLorainLorain
Clermont Northeastern LocalBataviaClermont
Cleveland Academy for Scholarship Technology and LeadershipClevelandCuyahoga
Cleveland Arts and Social Sciences AcademyClevelandCuyahoga
Cleveland College Preparatory SchoolClevelandCuyahoga
Cleveland Collegiate Preparatory SchoolClevelandCuyahoga
Cleveland Entrepreneurship Preparatory SchoolClevelandCuyahoga
Cleveland Heights-Univ. Heights City School DistrictUniversity HeightsCuyahoga
Cleveland Lighthouse Community SchoolClevelandCuyahoga
Cleveland Metropolitan School DistrictClevelandCuyahoga
Clinton-Massie LocalClarksvilleClinton
Cloverleaf LocalLodiMedina
Clyde-Green Springs Exempted Village SchoolsClydeSandusky
Coldwater Exempted Village SchoolsColdwaterMercer
College Corner LocalCollege CornerPreble
Colonel Crawford LocalNorth RobinsonCrawford
Columbia LocalColumbia StationLorain
Columbiana CountyLisbonColumbiana
Columbiana Exempted Village SchoolsColumbianaColumbiana
Columbus Arts & Technology AcademyColumbusFranklin
Columbus Bilingual AcademyColumbusFranklin
Columbus Bilingual Academy-NorthColumbusFranklin
Columbus City School DistrictColumbusFranklin
Columbus Collegiate AcademyColumbusFranklin
Columbus Collegiate Academy - WestColumbusFranklin
Columbus Grove LocalColumbus GrovePutnam
Columbus Humanities, Arts and Technology AcademyColumbusFranklin
Columbus Performance AcademyColumbusFranklin
Columbus Prep and Fitness Academy School DistrictColumbusFranklin
Columbus Preparatory AcademyColumbusFranklin
Conneaut Area CityConneautAshtabula
Conotton Valley Union LocalSherrodsvilleCarroll
Constellation Schools: Collin.ParmaCuyahoga
Constellation Schools: Elyria Community ElementaryElyriaLorain
Constellation Schools: Lorain Community ElementaryParmaCuyahoga
Constellation Schools: Lorain Community MiddleParmaCuyahoga
Constellation Schools: Madison Community ElementaryClevelandCuyahoga
Constellation Schools: Mansfield Community ElementaryMansfieldRichland
Constellation Schools: Mansfield Community MiddleParmaCuyahoga
Constellation Schools: Old Brooklyn Community ElementaryClevelandCuyahoga
Constellation Schools: Old Brooklyn Community MiddleParmaCuyahoga
Constellation Schools: Outreach Academy for Students with DistrictParmaCuyahoga
Constellation Schools: Parma CommunityParmaCuyahoga
Constellation Schools: Puritas Community ElementaryClevelandCuyahoga
Constellation Schools: Puritas Community MiddleParmaCuyahoga
Constellation Schools: Stockyard Community ElementaryClevelandCuyahoga
Constellation Schools: Stockyard Community MiddleParmaCuyahoga
Constellation Schools: Westpark Community ElementaryClevelandCuyahoga
Constellation Schools: Westpark Community MiddleParmaCuyahoga
Constellation Schools: Westside Community School of the ArtsClevelandCuyahoga
Constellation Schools:eastsideClevelandCuyahoga
Continental LocalContinentalPutnam
Copley-Fairlawn CityCopleySummit
Cornerstone Academy CommunityWestervilleFranklin
Cory-Rawson LocalRawsonHancock
Coshocton CityCoshoctonCoshocton
Coshocton CountyCoshoctonCoshocton
Coshocton Opportunity SchoolCoshoctonCoshocton
Coventry LocalAkronSummit
Covington Exempted Village School DistrictCovingtonMiami
Crestline Exempted Village SchoolsCrestlineCrawford
Crestview LocalColumbianaColumbiana
Crestview LocalAshlandAshland
Crestview LocalConvoyVan Wert
Crestwood LocalMantuaPortage
Crooksville Exempted Village SchoolsCrooksvillePerry
Cruiser AcademyColumbusFranklin
Cuyahoga Falls CityCuyahoga FallsSummit
Cuyahoga Heights LocalCuyahoga HeightsCuyahoga
Cuyahoga Valley Career CenterBrecksvilleCuyahoga
Dalton LocalDaltonWayne
Danbury LocalLakeside MarbleheOttawa
Danville LocalDanvilleKnox
Dawson-Bryant LocalCoal GroveLawrence
Dayton CityDaytonMontgomery
Dayton Early College Academy, IncDaytonMontgomery
Dayton Leadership Academies-Dayton View CampusDaytonMontgomery
Dayton Tech Design High School DistrictDaytonMontgomery
Deer Park Community CityCincinnatiHamilton
Defiance CityDefianceDefiance
Delaware Area Career CenterDelawareDelaware
Delaware CityDelawareDelaware
Delphos CityDelphosAllen
Dohn CommunityCincinnatiHamilton
Dover CityDoverTuscarawas
Dow Leadership InstituteClevelandCuyahoga
Dublin CityDublinFranklin
Eagle AcademyToledoLucas
Eagle Learning CenterOregonLucas
East Cleveland City School DistrictEast ClevelandCuyahoga
East Clinton LocalLees CreekClinton
East End Comm Heritage SchoolCincinnatiHamilton
East Guernsey LocalOld WashingtonGuernsey
East Holmes LocalBerlinHolmes
East Knox LocalHowardKnox
East Liverpool CityEast LiverpoolColumbiana
East Muskingum LocalNew ConcordMuskingum
East Palestine CityEast PalestineColumbiana
Eastern Cleveland Drop Back InClevelandCuyahoga
Eastern LocalSardiniaBrown
Eastern LocalReedsvilleMeigs
Eastern LocalBeaverPike
Eastland-Fairfield Career/TechGroveportFranklin
Eastwood LocalPembervilleWood
Eaton Community CityEatonPreble
Edge Academy, TheAkronSummit
Edgerton LocalEdgertonWilliams
Edgewood CityTrentonButler
Edison LocalHammondsvilleJefferson
Edon-Northwest LocalEdonWilliams
Educational Academy for Boys & GirlsColumbusFranklin
Ehove Career CenterMilanErie
Electronic Classroom of TomorrowColumbusFranklin
Elgin LocalMarionMarion
Elida LocalElidaAllen
Elmwood LocalBloomdaleWood
Elyria City SchoolsElyriaLorain
Emerson AcademyDaytonMontgomery
Euclid CityEuclidCuyahoga
Evergreen LocalMetamoraFulton
Fairbanks LocalMilford CenterUnion
Fairborn CityFairbornGreene
Fairborn Digital AcademyFairbornGreene
Fairfield CityFairfieldButler
Fairfield LocalLeesburgHighland
Fairfield Union LocalLancasterFairfield
Fairland LocalProctorvilleLawrence
Fairlawn LocalSidneyShelby
Fairless LocalNavarreStark
Fairport Harbor Exempted Village SchoolsFairport HarborLake
Fairview Park CityFairview ParkCuyahoga
Falcon Academy of Creative ArtsMogadorePortage
Fayette LocalFayetteFulton
Fayetteville-Perry LocalFayettevilleBrown
Fci Academy School DistrictColumbusFranklin
Federal Hocking LocalStewartAthens
Felicity-Franklin LocalFelicityClermont
Field LocalMogadorePortage
Findlay CityFindlayHancock
Findlay Digital AcademyFindlayHancock
Finneytown LocalCincinnatiHamilton
Firelands LocalSouth AmherstLorain
Focus Learning Academy of Northern ColumbusColumbusFranklin
Focus Learning Academy of Southeastern ColumbusColumbusFranklin
Focus Learning Academy of Southwest ColumbusColumbusFranklin
Focus North High SchoolColumbusFranklin
Forest Hills LocalCincinnatiHamilton
Fort Frye LocalBeverlyWashington
Fort Loramie LocalFort LoramieShelby
Fostoria CityFostoriaSeneca
Foundation AcademyMansfieldRichland
Four CountyArchboldFulton
Foxfire Center for Student SuccessZanesvilleMuskingum
Foxfire Intermediate SchoolZanesvilleMuskingum
Franklin CityFranklinWarren
Franklin LocalDuncan FallsMuskingum
Franklin Local Charter School DistrictRosevilleMuskingum
Franklin Monroe LocalPitsburgDarke
Fredericktown LocalFredericktownKnox
Fremont CityFremontSandusky
Frontier LocalNew MatamorasWashington
Gahanna-Jefferson CityGahannaFranklin
Galion CityGalionCrawford
Gallia County LocalGallipolisGallia
Gallia-Jackson-VintonRio GrandeGallia
Gallipolis CityGallipolisGallia
Garaway LocalSugarcreekTuscarawas
Garfield AcademyCantonStark
Garfield Heights City SchoolsGarfield HeightsCuyahoga
General Chappie James Leadership AcademyDaytonMontgomery
Geneva Area CityGenevaAshtabula
Genoa Area LocalGenoaOttawa
Georgetown Exempted Village SchoolsGeorgetownBrown
Gibsonburg Exempted Village SchoolsGibsonburgSandusky
Girard City School DistrictGirardTrumbull
Glass City AcademyToledoLucas
Global Village AcademyParmaCuyahoga
Goal Digital AcademyMansfieldRichland
Goshen LocalGoshenClermont
Graham Expeditionary Middle SchoolColumbusFranklin
Graham LocalSt. ParisChampaign
Graham School, TheColumbusFranklin
Grand Valley LocalOrwellAshtabula
Grandview Heights CityColumbusFranklin
Granville Exempted Village SchoolsGranvilleLicking
Great Expectations Elementary SchoolToledoLucas
Great Oaks Inst of TechnologyCincinnatiHamilton
Great Western AcademyColumbusFranklin
Greater Ohio Virtual SchoolLebanonWarren
Greater Summit County Early Learning CenterAkronSummit
Green LocalFranklin FurnaceScioto
Green LocalGreenSummit
Green LocalSmithvilleWayne
Greene County JT Vocational School DistrictXeniaGreene
Greeneview LocalJamestownGreene
Greenfield Exempted Village SchoolsGreenfieldHighland
Greenon LocalEnonClark
Greenville CityGreenvilleDarke
Groveport Community SchoolGroveportFranklin
Groveport Madison LocalGroveportFranklin